Serres

Circuit Technical data
Location: Greece Power:
Date: Jul 13th, 2018 Handling:
Race distance: 254.9km Acceleration:
Laps: 80 Downforce: High
Lap distance: 3.186 km Overtaking: Hard
Average speed: 201.82 km/h Suspension rigidity: Medium
Grand Prix Held: 10 Fuel consumption: Medium
Number of corners: 16 Tyre wear: Medium
Time in/out of pits: 12s Grip level: Normal
Category: non F1
Records
View best qualifying laps of all managers
Season Best qualifying lap
S44, R5
Oct 31st, 2014
Roland Postle 56.403s
Season Master
S39, R10
Dec 17th, 2013
Tomas Červinskis 57.495s
Season Pro
S41, R13
May 13th, 2014
Kirill Sikachyov 58.017s
Season Amateur
S59, R12
Jul 1st, 2017
Alexandre Fernandes 1:00.282s
Season Rookie
S59, R12
Jul 2nd, 2017
Adam Zielinski 1:02.566s
View best race laps of all managers
Season Track record
S63, R9
Mar 2nd, 2018
Radek Czech 56.836s
Season Master
S59, R12
Jul 4th, 2017
Michael Cresswell 57.432s
Season Pro
S63, R9
Mar 2nd, 2018
Georgi Terziev 58.086s
Season Amateur
S59, R12
Jul 4th, 2017
Marcin Kosiór 59.877s
Season Rookie
S59, R12
Jul 4th, 2017
Georgi Ivanov 1:01.322s
Description

The Serres Racing Circuit is located in south-west Serres between the Omonoia Athletic Park covering 1000 acres. The track was made in 1998. It was constructed according to the technical specifications of safety standards up to the level of Formula 3. It is the largest circuit in Balcans having 3.186 m length and 12-15 m width. Serres Racing Circuit is the only racetrack in Greece and Balcans. It fully meets the design specifications of the International Motorcycle Federation (FIM) and it is able to conduct races up to Formula 3 category.

History
Season Race Winner Pole position Fastest lap
39 10 Toygun Senler4
1h20:34.840s
Vsevolod Demydov1
1:54.234s
Michael Winkley
57.947s
Qualifying results
Race summary | Race replay
41 13 Vsevolod Demydov2
1h19:45.091s
Stas Prost
1:54.052s
Vsevolod Demydov2
57.582s
Qualifying results
Race summary | Race replay
44 5 Leandro Sereno6
1h19:43.998s
Roland Postle
1:53.352s
Roland Postle
57.703s
Qualifying results
Race summary | Race replay
46 3 Daniel Comalada
1h20:04.599s
Stefan Gommans
1:53.769s
Stefan Gommans
57.949s
Qualifying results
Race summary | Race replay
49 5 Roland Postle3
1h20:03.922s
Roland Postle3
1:56.262s
Jan Pavlicek
58.326s
Qualifying results
Race summary | Race replay
51 8 Jukka Sireni
1h20:22.560s
José Abi Jaudi
1:56.100s
Sergey Seravin
58.495s
Qualifying results
Race summary | Race replay
55 3 Christos Bobolis3
1h20:54.179s
Roland Postle4
2:03.816s
Justinas Smyšliajevas4
57.041s
Qualifying results
Race summary | Race replay
59 12 Justinas Smyšliajevas4
1h19:42.401s
Rimantas Sagatas2
1:56.641s
Justinas Smyšliajevas4
57.238s
Qualifying results
Race summary | Race replay
63 9 Radek Czech
1h23:25.471s
Radek Czech
2:04.406s
Radek Czech
56.836s
Qualifying results
Race summary | Race replay
65 11 Juha Korhonen
1h27:42.549s
Juha Korhonen
2:13.638s
Mark Wright
57.603s
Qualifying results
Race summary | Race replay