Number of qualified managers


Total qualified: 1919 of 8500 (22.58%)

Fastest managers by class

Q1 in Elite (of 8 qualified -> 20%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  C. Adnams  Elite  1:08.926s 
2  A. Gattulli  Elite  + 0.250s 
3  T. Fahaji  Elite  + 0.629s 
4  M. Källström  Elite  + 1.049s 
5  M. Lissarrague  Elite  + 3.548s 
6  H. Sheth  Elite  + 3.822s 
7  D. Shevel  Elite  + 4.456s 
8  V. Tamás  Elite  + 4.886s 
Q2 in Elite (of 6 qualified -> 15%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  C. Adnams  Elite  1:10.269s 
2  M. Källström  Elite  + 0.033s 
3  M. Lissarrague  Elite  + 3.014s 
4  H. Sheth  Elite  + 3.543s 
5  D. Shevel  Elite  + 3.756s 
6  V. Tamás  Elite  + 4.046s 
Q1+Q2 in Elite (of 6 qualified)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  C. Adnams  Elite  2:19.195s 
2  M. Källström  Elite  + 1.082s 
3  M. Lissarrague  Elite  + 6.562s 
4  H. Sheth  Elite  + 7.365s 
5  D. Shevel  Elite  + 8.212s 
6  V. Tamás  Elite  + 8.932s 

Q1 in Master (of 52 qualified -> 26%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  B. Nowak  M1  1:10.135s 
2  N. Brojak  M4  + 0.040s 
3  B. Caseiro  M4  + 0.268s 
4  G. Mercer  M1  + 0.519s 
5  L. Petkovic  M4  + 0.572s 
6  T. Cullen  M1  + 0.616s 
7  S. Mikšta  M2  + 0.706s 
8  J. Clark  M4  + 0.892s 
9  M. Senna Ramos  M5  + 0.927s 
10  G. Bellotto  M1  + 1.055s 
Q2 in Master (of 51 qualified -> 25.5%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  N. Brojak  M4  1:10.511s 
2  T. Cullen  M1  + 0.468s 
3  B. Nowak  M1  + 0.497s 
4  G. Mercer  M1  + 0.995s 
5  B. Caseiro  M4  + 1.014s 
6  J. Clark  M4  + 1.139s 
7  G. Bellotto  M1  + 1.316s 
8  S. Mikšta  M2  + 1.407s 
9  L. Petkovic  M4  + 1.437s 
10  M. Katsoulas  M3  + 1.454s 
Q1+Q2 in Master (of 51 qualified)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  N. Brojak  M4  2:20.686s 
2  B. Nowak  M1  + 0.457s 
3  T. Cullen  M1  + 1.044s 
4  B. Caseiro  M4  + 1.242s 
5  G. Mercer  M1  + 1.474s 
6  L. Petkovic  M4  + 1.969s 
7  J. Clark  M4  + 1.991s 
8  S. Mikšta  M2  + 2.073s 
9  G. Bellotto  M1  + 2.331s 
10  M. Katsoulas  M3  + 2.504s 

Q1 in Pro (of 266 qualified -> 26.65%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  L. Frost  P20  1:10.916s 
2  P. Symonds  P22  + 0.019s 
3  S. Mitrahovich  P16  + 0.326s 
4  M. Cook  P8  + 0.432s 
5  K. Clark  P10  + 0.695s 
6  P. Staessen  P3  + 0.698s 
7  E. Gindullin  P19  + 0.752s 
8  I. Szuszko  P21  + 0.782s 
9  M. Portal  P20  + 0.839s 
10  C. Seifriedsberger  P1  + 0.946s 
Q2 in Pro (of 256 qualified -> 25.65%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  L. Frost  P20  1:11.863s 
2  P. Symonds  P22  + 0.011s 
3  M. Cook  P8  + 0.192s 
4  I. Szuszko  P21  + 0.238s 
5  M. Portal  P20  + 0.324s 
6  M. Mihaylov  P13  + 0.332s 
7  S. Mitrahovich  P16  + 0.399s 
8  S. Chaher  P4  + 0.687s 
9  M. Ascencio  P21  + 0.697s 
10  K. Clark  P10  + 0.772s 
Q1+Q2 in Pro (of 256 qualified)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  L. Frost  P20  2:22.779s 
2  P. Symonds  P22  + 0.030s 
3  M. Cook  P8  + 0.624s 
4  S. Mitrahovich  P16  + 0.725s 
5  I. Szuszko  P21  + 1.020s 
6  M. Portal  P20  + 1.163s 
7  M. Mihaylov  P13  + 1.292s 
8  K. Clark  P10  + 1.467s 
9  E. Gindullin  P19  + 1.555s 
10  S. Chaher  P4  + 1.670s 

Q1 in Amateur (of 781 qualified -> 26.63%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  M. Stošić  A5  1:13.057s 
2  T. Soave  A47  + 0.170s 
3  C. Szynkier  A2  + 0.319s 
4  S. Filalithis  A47  + 0.337s 
5  A. Simón  A53  + 0.352s 
6  M. Miltinis  A19  + 0.398s 
7  R. Orosz  A55  + 0.480s 
8  M. Fernández  A10  + 0.491s 
9  V. Tamayo  A30  + 0.522s 
10  M. Czarkowski  A43  + 0.565s 
Q2 in Amateur (of 751 qualified -> 25.61%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  A. Kay  A50  1:13.873s 
2  C. Szynkier  A2  + 0.431s 
3  M. Stošić  A5  + 0.473s 
4  J. Bublys  A4  + 0.501s 
5  D. Czepiela  A41  + 0.555s 
6  M. Ramos  A43  + 0.684s 
7  M. Czarkowski  A43  + 0.762s 
8  A. Giannakoudakis  A48  + 0.839s 
9  R. Bastiaanse  A51  + 0.853s 
10  G. Pelleriti  A53  + 0.885s 
Q1+Q2 in Amateur (of 751 qualified)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  M. Stošić  A5  2:27.403s 
2  C. Szynkier  A2  + 0.277s 
3  A. Kay  A50  + 0.299s 
4  D. Czepiela  A41  + 0.745s 
5  J. Bublys  A4  + 0.748s 
6  T. Soave  A47  + 0.773s 
7  M. Czarkowski  A43  + 0.854s 
8  A. Simón  A53  + 0.923s 
9  S. Filalithis  A47  + 0.934s 
10  V. Tamayo  A30  + 0.950s 

Q1 in Rookie (of 885 qualified -> 20.44%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  M. Oliveira  R41  1:16.673s 
2  T. Palmer  R19  + 0.167s 
3  T. Tyrväinen  R56  + 0.301s 
4  J. Pontet  R40  + 0.338s 
5  P. Cnota  R129  + 0.370s 
6  B. Jasko  R44  + 0.399s 
7  R. Kalpokas  R149  + 0.420s 
8  P. Verdonck  R114  + 0.490s 
9  P. Andersson  R15  + 0.490s 
10  M. Gabriel  R102  + 0.537s 
Q2 in Rookie (of 855 qualified -> 19.75%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  R. Moreno  R26  1:17.767s 
2  P. Andersson  R15  + 0.511s 
3  T. Palmer  R19  + 0.888s 
4  T. Tyrväinen  R56  + 0.923s 
5  R. Kalpokas  R149  + 0.972s 
6  F. Türk  R17  + 0.990s 
7  J. Michalski  R41  + 1.064s 
8  V. Vasilev  R27  + 1.072s 
9  J. Kankaanpää  R70  + 1.163s 
10  G. Cozzi  R10  + 1.212s 
Q1+Q2 in Rookie (of 855 qualified)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  R. Moreno  R26  2:35.351s 
2  P. Andersson  R15  + 0.090s 
3  T. Palmer  R19  + 0.144s 
4  T. Tyrväinen  R56  + 0.313s 
5  R. Kalpokas  R149  + 0.481s 
6  F. Türk  R17  + 0.814s 
7  P. Verdonck  R114  + 0.832s 
8  J. Michalski  R41  + 0.834s 
9  M. Oliveira  R41  + 0.879s 
10  J. Pontet  R40  + 0.904s