Number of qualified managers


Total qualified: 340 of 8287 (4.1%)

Fastest managers by class

Q1 in Elite (of 0 qualified -> 0%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
Q2 in Elite (of 0 qualified -> 0%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
Q1+Q2 in Elite (of 0 qualified)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time

Q1 in Master (of 10 qualified -> 5%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  G. Bellotto  M1  1:37.645s 
2  M. Nikic  M3  + 0.189s 
3  R. Mandler  M4  + 0.474s 
4  F. Koncz  M5  + 0.620s 
5  E. Harken  M3  + 0.731s 
6  T. Carneiro  M5  + 1.058s 
7  J. Bublys  M5  + 1.126s 
8  R. Souza  M3  + 1.159s 
9  I. Augusto  M2  + 1.693s 
10  S. Tipple  M3  + 2.386s 
Q2 in Master (of 9 qualified -> 4.5%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  G. Bellotto  M1  1:38.812s 
2  M. Nikic  M3  + 0.202s 
3  R. Mandler  M4  + 0.361s 
4  E. Harken  M3  + 1.190s 
5  F. Koncz  M5  + 1.311s 
6  J. Bublys  M5  + 1.764s 
7  T. Carneiro  M5  + 1.786s 
8  I. Augusto  M2  + 1.831s 
9  S. Tipple  M3  + 2.499s 
Q1+Q2 in Master (of 9 qualified)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  G. Bellotto  M1  3:16.457s 
2  M. Nikic  M3  + 0.391s 
3  R. Mandler  M4  + 0.835s 
4  E. Harken  M3  + 1.921s 
5  F. Koncz  M5  + 1.931s 
6  T. Carneiro  M5  + 2.844s 
7  J. Bublys  M5  + 2.890s 
8  I. Augusto  M2  + 3.524s 
9  S. Tipple  M3  + 4.885s 

Q1 in Pro (of 35 qualified -> 3.5%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  O. Proulx  P22  1:39.392s 
2  A. Wirasanjaya  P15  + 0.265s 
3  B. Cestino  P17  + 0.378s 
4  Y. Rykov  P1  + 0.442s 
5  M. Bain  P13  + 0.477s 
6  I. Kalogirou  P8  + 0.505s 
7  Ł. Rutkowski  P8  + 0.561s 
8  D. Antonio Bovolon  P4  + 0.627s 
9  D. Starostachev  P13  + 0.674s 
10  R. Henrique  P25  + 0.760s 
Q2 in Pro (of 32 qualified -> 3.2%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  M. Bain  P13  1:41.029s 
2  R. Henrique  P25  + 0.090s 
3  O. Proulx  P22  + 0.287s 
4  H. Jošić  P24  + 0.392s 
5  V. Cirri  P1  + 0.422s 
6  E. Di Meo  P24  + 0.488s 
7  I. Kalogirou  P8  + 0.571s 
8  B. Cestino  P17  + 0.710s 
9  G. Marinova  P19  + 0.771s 
10  T. Seib  P25  + 0.913s 
Q1+Q2 in Pro (of 32 qualified)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  O. Proulx  P22  3:20.708s 
2  M. Bain  P13  + 0.190s 
3  R. Henrique  P25  + 0.563s 
4  I. Kalogirou  P8  + 0.789s 
5  B. Cestino  P17  + 0.801s 
6  E. Di Meo  P24  + 0.997s 
7  H. Jošić  P24  + 1.131s 
8  A. Wirasanjaya  P15  + 1.428s 
9  V. Cirri  P1  + 1.576s 
10  Ł. Rutkowski  P8  + 1.624s 

Q1 in Amateur (of 219 qualified -> 7.41%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  A. Goodall  A72  1:40.772s 
2  R. Vienuolis  A46  + 0.055s 
3  L. Szymanski  A63  + 0.075s 
4  E. Littlejohns  A8  + 0.369s 
5  M. Baldo  A79  + 0.453s 
6  M. Caetano  A35  + 0.477s 
7  P. Paçaci  A39  + 0.596s 
8  D. Magnani  A23  + 0.683s 
9  A. Krämer  A23  + 0.766s 
10  M. Armbruster  A12  + 0.770s 
Q2 in Amateur (of 200 qualified -> 6.77%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  N. Páldeák  A32  1:42.507s 
2  M. Armbruster  A12  + 0.321s 
3  L. Szymanski  A63  + 0.336s 
4  M. Walen  A70  + 0.583s 
5  J. Franco  A53  + 0.746s 
6  R. Vienuolis  A46  + 0.972s 
7  A. Goodall  A72  + 0.990s 
8  M. Baldo  A79  + 1.013s 
9  P. Pires  A2  + 1.040s 
10  M. Queiroz  A22  + 1.068s 
Q1+Q2 in Amateur (of 200 qualified)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  L. Szymanski  A63  3:23.690s 
2  A. Goodall  A72  + 0.579s 
3  R. Vienuolis  A46  + 0.616s 
4  M. Armbruster  A12  + 0.680s 
5  N. Páldeák  A32  + 0.854s 
6  M. Walen  A70  + 1.010s 
7  M. Baldo  A79  + 1.055s 
8  M. Caetano  A35  + 1.322s 
9  P. Paçaci  A39  + 1.446s 
10  M. Queiroz  A22  + 1.887s 

Q1 in Rookie (of 106 qualified -> 2.59%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  E. Johnson  R125  1:47.920s 
2  H. Biesheuvel  R73  + 0.067s 
3  C. Angus  R138  + 0.110s 
4  I. Varga  R50  + 0.248s 
5  F. Frigerio  R131  + 0.584s 
6  A. Holmer  R120  + 0.602s 
7  J. Kavanagh  R148  + 0.621s 
8  V. Delgado  R55  + 0.701s 
9  D. Zoran  R68  + 0.808s 
10  R. Abreu  R14  + 0.845s 
Q2 in Rookie (of 99 qualified -> 2.42%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  E. Johnson  R125  1:49.986s 
2  M. Meyer  R35  + 0.508s 
3  R. Abreu  R14  + 0.704s 
4  M. Montes  R62  + 1.024s 
5  W. Northcott  R138  + 1.335s 
6  H. Biesheuvel  R73  + 1.508s 
7  B. Énekes  R54  + 1.553s 
8  C. Angus  R138  + 1.597s 
9  P. Pasolini  R129  + 1.712s 
10  M. Smith  R39  + 1.778s 
Q1+Q2 in Rookie (of 99 qualified)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  E. Johnson  R125  3:37.906s 
2  R. Abreu  R14  + 1.549s 
3  H. Biesheuvel  R73  + 1.575s 
4  C. Angus  R138  + 1.707s 
5  M. Meyer  R35  + 1.959s 
6  B. Énekes  R54  + 2.411s 
7  I. Varga  R50  + 2.485s 
8  F. Frigerio  R131  + 2.727s 
9  M. Smith  R39  + 2.976s 
10  A. Holmer  R120  + 3.023s