Number of qualified managers


Total qualified: 5020 of 12135 (41.37%)

Fastest managers by class

Q1 in Elite (of 30 qualified -> 75%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  M. Morozov  Elite  1:35.970s 
2  I. Dimitroglou4  Elite  + 0.139s 
3  R. László2  Elite  + 0.510s 
4  D. Jones-Winkley  Elite  + 0.578s 
5  G. Alvarez  Elite  + 0.864s 
6  C. Bobolis4  Elite  + 0.985s 
7  R. Sus  Elite  + 0.999s 
8  P. Noworyta  Elite  + 1.095s 
9  Y. Desai  Elite  + 1.190s 
10  R. Czech2  Elite  + 1.200s 
Q2 in Elite (of 30 qualified -> 75%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  I. Dimitroglou4  Elite  1:37.700s 
2  G. Alvarez  Elite  + 0.025s 
3  Y. Desai  Elite  + 0.215s 
4  M. Watson  Elite  + 0.453s 
5  M. Morozov  Elite  + 0.625s 
6  C. Bobolis4  Elite  + 0.747s 
7  R. Celejewski  Elite  + 0.806s 
8  F. Neves1  Elite  + 0.971s 
9  R. Sus  Elite  + 0.986s 
10  R. Czech2  Elite  + 1.049s 
Q1+Q2 in Elite (of 30 qualified)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  I. Dimitroglou4  Elite  3:13.809s 
2  M. Morozov  Elite  + 0.486s 
3  G. Alvarez  Elite  + 0.750s 
4  Y. Desai  Elite  + 1.266s 
5  R. László2  Elite  + 1.447s 
6  C. Bobolis4  Elite  + 1.593s 
7  D. Jones-Winkley  Elite  + 1.650s 
8  M. Watson  Elite  + 1.835s 
9  R. Sus  Elite  + 1.846s 
10  R. Celejewski  Elite  + 2.075s 

Q1 in Master (of 129 qualified -> 64.5%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  D. Nechitailo  M1  1:36.466s 
2  J. Velske  M3  + 0.324s 
3  A. Haarsma  M2  + 0.604s 
4  I. Stiva  M2  + 1.228s 
5  P. Both  M5  + 1.250s 
6  I. Farkas  M2  + 1.296s 
7  A. Daher  M5  + 1.344s 
8  K. Sobolev  M2  + 1.462s 
9  P. Thompson  M5  + 1.467s 
10  A. Mehser  M4  + 1.530s 
Q2 in Master (of 125 qualified -> 62.5%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  D. Nechitailo  M1  1:38.081s 
2  J. Velske  M3  + 0.506s 
3  A. Haarsma  M2  + 0.700s 
4  I. Farkas  M2  + 1.250s 
5  A. Daher  M5  + 1.258s 
6  C. Szynkier  M4  + 1.328s 
7  C. Esparza  M3  + 1.528s 
8  G. Safranyik  M1  + 1.550s 
9  C. Flament  M4  + 1.610s 
10  P. Both  M5  + 1.623s 
Q1+Q2 in Master (of 125 qualified)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  D. Nechitailo  M1  3:14.547s 
2  J. Velske  M3  + 0.830s 
3  A. Haarsma  M2  + 1.304s 
4  I. Farkas  M2  + 2.546s 
5  A. Daher  M5  + 2.602s 
6  P. Both  M5  + 2.873s 
7  C. Szynkier  M4  + 3.082s 
8  I. Stiva  M2  + 3.201s 
9  G. Safranyik  M1  + 3.353s 
10  C. Esparza  M3  + 3.364s 

Q1 in Pro (of 625 qualified -> 62.5%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  J. Hitchen  P24  1:38.048s 
2  S. Hillier  P15  + 0.048s 
3  S. Cucciardi  P9  + 0.562s 
4  K. Mihovic  P20  + 0.611s 
5  G. Kalmár  P6  + 0.686s 
6  A. Iacoponi  P24  + 0.736s 
7  B. Bontjer  P16  + 0.760s 
8  A. Praudins  P19  + 0.836s 
9  P. Bagnalasta  P13  + 0.838s 
10  M. Ascencio  P9  + 0.847s 
Q2 in Pro (of 616 qualified -> 61.6%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  S. Hillier  P15  1:39.728s 
2  S. Siletto  P17  + 0.117s 
3  B. Skakavac  P7  + 0.135s 
4  T. Seib  P15  + 0.536s 
5  A. Fülöp  P5  + 0.537s 
6  J. Hitchen  P24  + 0.544s 
7  G. Kalmár  P6  + 0.578s 
8  S. Szatmári  P19  + 0.690s 
9  K. Mihovic  P20  + 0.694s 
10  M. Ascencio  P9  + 0.758s 
Q1+Q2 in Pro (of 616 qualified)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  S. Hillier  P15  3:17.824s 
2  J. Hitchen  P24  + 0.496s 
3  B. Skakavac  P7  + 0.989s 
4  G. Kalmár  P6  + 1.216s 
5  K. Mihovic  P20  + 1.257s 
6  M. Ascencio  P9  + 1.557s 
7  B. Bontjer  P16  + 1.570s 
8  S. Cucciardi  P9  + 1.620s 
9  A. Iacoponi  P24  + 1.661s 
10  G. Csillag  P14  + 1.724s 

Q1 in Amateur (of 2126 qualified -> 57.63%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  P. Nazaré  A53  1:39.936s 
2  R. Marc  A64  + 0.042s 
3  T. Matúz  A67  + 0.059s 
4  B. Obarewicz  A12  + 0.066s 
5  A. Odegov  A48  + 0.230s 
6  H. Marques  A21  + 0.466s 
7  A. Ziobro  A61  + 0.554s 
8  D. Couto  A32  + 0.609s 
9  T. Oszter  A86  + 0.656s 
10  K. Kupczak  A35  + 0.668s 
Q2 in Amateur (of 2089 qualified -> 56.63%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  T. Matúz  A67  1:41.443s 
2  P. Nazaré  A53  + 0.207s 
3  G. Terziev  A73  + 0.236s 
4  I. Paunovic  A9  + 0.316s 
5  R. Marc  A64  + 0.410s 
6  A. Odegov  A48  + 0.459s 
7  K. Kupczak  A35  + 0.480s 
8  B. Borislavova  A33  + 0.690s 
9  D. Magnani  A47  + 0.753s 
10  A. Dzido  A55  + 0.796s 
Q1+Q2 in Amateur (of 2089 qualified)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  T. Matúz  A67  3:21.438s 
2  P. Nazaré  A53  + 0.148s 
3  R. Marc  A64  + 0.393s 
4  A. Odegov  A48  + 0.630s 
5  K. Kupczak  A35  + 1.089s 
6  B. Obarewicz  A12  + 1.346s 
7  A. Skrobiński  A46  + 1.561s 
8  T. Oszter  A86  + 1.614s 
9  I. Paunovic  A9  + 1.616s 
10  J. Parker  A2  + 1.629s 

Q1 in Rookie (of 2194 qualified -> 30.45%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  B. Hiep  R86  1:44.300s 
2  L. Navarro  R107  + 0.238s 
3  K. Aelbrecht  R34  + 0.534s 
4  G. Németh  R18  + 0.690s 
5  A. Mamplekos  R88  + 0.746s 
6  D. Souza  R139  + 0.830s 
7  S. Kucz  R39  + 0.998s 
8  F. De Castro  R161  + 1.080s 
9  G. Ogarek  R86  + 1.119s 
10  A. Melnichenko  R174  + 1.168s 
Q2 in Rookie (of 2160 qualified -> 29.98%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  L. Kurz  R129  1:46.285s 
2  J. Soares  R16  + 0.369s 
3  G. Németh  R18  + 0.824s 
4  S. Interrante  R139  + 1.009s 
5  A. Mamplekos  R88  + 1.103s 
6  S. Kucz  R39  + 1.203s 
7  M. Tubino  R119  + 1.373s 
8  M. Suarez  R55  + 1.467s 
9  K. Aelbrecht  R34  + 1.518s 
10  B. Hiep  R86  + 1.710s 
Q1+Q2 in Rookie (of 2160 qualified)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  L. Kurz  R129  3:31.795s 
2  G. Németh  R18  + 0.304s 
3  J. Soares  R16  + 0.461s 
4  B. Hiep  R86  + 0.500s 
5  A. Mamplekos  R88  + 0.639s 
6  K. Aelbrecht  R34  + 0.842s 
7  S. Kucz  R39  + 0.991s 
8  L. Navarro  R107  + 1.529s 
9  M. Suarez  R55  + 1.538s 
10  M. Tubino  R119  + 1.570s