Number of qualified managers


Total qualified: 1132 of 11672 (9.7%)

Fastest managers by class

Q1 in Elite (of 3 qualified -> 7.5%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  J. Velske  Elite  1:19.836s 
2  G. Safranyik  Elite  + 0.736s 
3  M. Watson  Elite  + 1.349s 
Q2 in Elite (of 3 qualified -> 7.5%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  G. Safranyik  Elite  1:21.308s 
2  J. Velske  Elite  + 0.200s 
3  M. Watson  Elite  + 0.672s 
Q1+Q2 in Elite (of 3 qualified)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  J. Velske  Elite  2:41.344s 
2  G. Safranyik  Elite  + 0.536s 
3  M. Watson  Elite  + 1.821s 

Q1 in Master (of 24 qualified -> 12%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  A. Sonverdi  M3  1:19.684s 
2  I. Stiva  M2  + 0.190s 
3  F. Génel  M4  + 0.338s 
4  A. Praudins  M3  + 0.598s 
5  K. Bálint  M1  + 0.748s 
6  J. Hitchen  M4  + 0.824s 
7  B. Bontjer  M5  + 0.974s 
8  S. Hillier  M4  + 0.978s 
9  A. Ferraris  M2  + 1.045s 
10  S. Kut  M4  + 1.159s 
Q2 in Master (of 23 qualified -> 11.5%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  F. Génel  M4  1:20.774s 
2  K. Bálint  M1  + 0.249s 
3  A. Praudins  M3  + 0.382s 
4  J. Hitchen  M4  + 0.576s 
5  A. Sonverdi  M3  + 0.617s 
6  I. Stiva  M2  + 0.655s 
7  R. Mandler  M5  + 0.737s 
8  S. Hillier  M4  + 0.762s 
9  C. Szynkier  M4  + 0.806s 
10  G. Arbona  M4  + 0.951s 
Q1+Q2 in Master (of 23 qualified)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  F. Génel  M4  2:40.796s 
2  A. Sonverdi  M3  + 0.279s 
3  I. Stiva  M2  + 0.507s 
4  A. Praudins  M3  + 0.642s 
5  K. Bálint  M1  + 0.659s 
6  J. Hitchen  M4  + 1.062s 
7  S. Hillier  M4  + 1.402s 
8  B. Bontjer  M5  + 1.597s 
9  R. Mandler  M5  + 1.651s 
10  C. Szynkier  M4  + 1.937s 

Q1 in Pro (of 114 qualified -> 11.4%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  B. Nowak  P23  1:20.477s 
2  M. Zrim  P21  + 0.145s 
3  A. Fülöp  P5  + 0.229s 
4  K. Józwik  P8  + 0.365s 
5  D. Brennan  P2  + 0.509s 
6  R. Tiuca  P22  + 0.695s 
7  M. Källström  P14  + 0.785s 
8  G. Simonetta  P21  + 0.903s 
9  M. Nikic  P16  + 0.959s 
10  K. Lasak  P10  + 0.985s 
Q2 in Pro (of 110 qualified -> 11%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  D. Brennan  P2  1:21.357s 
2  K. Neihart  P22  + 0.158s 
3  A. Fülöp  P5  + 0.267s 
4  M. Zrim  P21  + 0.433s 
5  D. Hictaler  P10  + 0.506s 
6  M. Källström  P14  + 0.576s 
7  M. Nikic  P16  + 0.621s 
8  R. Tiuca  P22  + 0.633s 
9  K. Józwik  P8  + 0.739s 
10  D. Karda  P21  + 0.739s 
Q1+Q2 in Pro (of 110 qualified)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  A. Fülöp  P5  2:42.330s 
2  D. Brennan  P2  + 0.013s 
3  M. Zrim  P21  + 0.082s 
4  B. Nowak  P23  + 0.335s 
5  K. Józwik  P8  + 0.608s 
6  R. Tiuca  P22  + 0.832s 
7  K. Neihart  P22  + 0.847s 
8  M. Källström  P14  + 0.865s 
9  M. Nikic  P16  + 1.084s 
10  D. Hictaler  P10  + 1.369s 

Q1 in Amateur (of 406 qualified -> 11.01%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  S. Ved  A37  1:21.637s 
2  D. Smith  A69  + 0.128s 
3  N. Borzenkov  A49  + 0.320s 
4  F. Koncz  A48  + 0.415s 
5  P. Siekierka  A61  + 0.491s 
6  K. Pintér  A25  + 0.619s 
7  D. Douglas  A26  + 0.621s 
8  R. Raczkiewicz  A24  + 0.644s 
9  J. Bentley  A36  + 0.657s 
10  C. McLean  A18  + 0.793s 
Q2 in Amateur (of 387 qualified -> 10.5%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  E. Kwiatkowski  A63  1:22.018s 
2  C. McLean  A18  + 0.358s 
3  F. Amico  A38  + 0.794s 
4  N. Borzenkov  A49  + 0.922s 
5  R. Raczkiewicz  A24  + 1.288s 
6  C. Matso  A42  + 1.362s 
7  P. Siekierka  A61  + 1.368s 
8  S. Ved  A37  + 1.408s 
9  D. Smith  A69  + 1.416s 
10  E. Casagrande  A61  + 1.428s 
Q1+Q2 in Amateur (of 387 qualified)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  E. Kwiatkowski  A63  2:44.735s 
2  C. McLean  A18  + 0.071s 
3  N. Borzenkov  A49  + 0.162s 
4  S. Ved  A37  + 0.328s 
5  D. Smith  A69  + 0.464s 
6  F. Amico  A38  + 0.736s 
7  P. Siekierka  A61  + 0.779s 
8  R. Raczkiewicz  A24  + 0.852s 
9  K. Pintér  A25  + 1.069s 
10  D. Douglas  A26  + 1.335s 

Q1 in Rookie (of 639 qualified -> 9.47%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  L. Kurz  R129  1:24.035s 
2  S. Murgod  R8  + 0.622s 
3  B. Arsovski  R162  + 0.945s 
4  J. Györfi  R105  + 1.090s 
5  C. Yıldız  R153  + 1.109s 
6  C. Lima  R68  + 1.175s 
7  P. Abbott  R132  + 1.287s 
8  M. Subi  R142  + 1.353s 
9  E. Gaitz  R110  + 1.373s 
10  K. Gendreaud  R17  + 1.375s 
Q2 in Rookie (of 609 qualified -> 9.03%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  B. Arsovski  R162  1:25.616s 
2  L. Kurz  R129  + 0.605s 
3  C. Yıldız  R153  + 1.592s 
4  E. Gaitz  R110  + 1.601s 
5  S. Giove  R153  + 1.608s 
6  K. Avramov  R118  + 1.672s 
7  E. Cerbaro  R112  + 1.805s 
8  S. Murgod  R8  + 1.881s 
9  J. Arkeste  R182  + 1.899s 
10  T. Boulton  R4  + 1.997s 
Q1+Q2 in Rookie (of 609 qualified)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  L. Kurz  R129  2:50.256s 
2  B. Arsovski  R162  + 0.340s 
3  S. Murgod  R8  + 1.898s 
4  C. Yıldız  R153  + 2.096s 
5  E. Gaitz  R110  + 2.369s 
6  R. Bria  R37  + 2.838s 
7  M. Subi  R142  + 3.056s 
8  K. Gendreaud  R17  + 3.170s 
9  S. Giove  R153  + 3.180s 
10  J. Arkeste  R182  + 3.295s