Number of qualified managers


Total qualified: 226 of 8154 (2.77%)

Fastest managers by class

Q1 in Elite (of 1 qualified -> 2.5%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  J. Milán  Elite  1:50.215s 
Q2 in Elite (of 1 qualified -> 2.5%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  J. Milán  Elite  1:50.326s 
Q1+Q2 in Elite (of 1 qualified)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  J. Milán  Elite  3:40.541s 

Q1 in Master (of 7 qualified -> 3.5%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  D. Woodhouse  M1  1:49.188s 
2  A. de Marneffe  M3  + 0.054s 
3  M. Conti  M1  + 0.337s 
4  O. Guardian  M2  + 0.686s 
5  A. Patnaik  M2  + 0.830s 
6  J. Boylan  M1  + 1.188s 
7  F. Polleggioni  M4  + 2.282s 
Q2 in Master (of 7 qualified -> 3.5%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  O. Guardian  M2  1:49.421s 
2  D. Woodhouse  M1  + 0.075s 
3  A. de Marneffe  M3  + 0.472s 
4  A. Patnaik  M2  + 1.284s 
5  M. Conti  M1  + 1.448s 
6  J. Boylan  M1  + 1.607s 
7  F. Polleggioni  M4  + 3.668s 
Q1+Q2 in Master (of 7 qualified)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  D. Woodhouse  M1  3:38.684s 
2  A. de Marneffe  M3  + 0.451s 
3  O. Guardian  M2  + 0.611s 
4  M. Conti  M1  + 1.710s 
5  A. Patnaik  M2  + 2.039s 
6  J. Boylan  M1  + 2.720s 
7  F. Polleggioni  M4  + 5.875s 

Q1 in Pro (of 40 qualified -> 4%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  A. Tot  P7  1:49.707s 
2  K. Lasak  P11  + 0.441s 
3  D. Antonio Bovolon  P4  + 0.621s 
4  R. Souza  P22  + 0.701s 
5  A. Pasquini  P21  + 0.741s 
6  J. Macho Pita  P16  + 0.776s 
7  J. Caceres  P3  + 0.870s 
8  R. Mandler  P20  + 0.882s 
9  P. Marmut  P19  + 0.892s 
10  M. Sandberg  P5  + 0.925s 
Q2 in Pro (of 32 qualified -> 3.2%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  A. Tot  P7  1:50.044s 
2  D. Antonio Bovolon  P4  + 0.412s 
3  A. Pasquini  P21  + 0.547s 
4  J. Macho Pita  P16  + 1.016s 
5  R. Mandler  P20  + 1.046s 
6  J. Matzenbacher  P11  + 1.237s 
7  K. Zariņš  P17  + 2.246s 
8  C. Berto  P7  + 2.323s 
9  Y. Oz  P24  + 2.349s 
10  R. Collins  P15  + 2.457s 
Q1+Q2 in Pro (of 32 qualified)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  A. Tot  P7  3:39.751s 
2  D. Antonio Bovolon  P4  + 1.033s 
3  A. Pasquini  P21  + 1.288s 
4  J. Macho Pita  P16  + 1.792s 
5  R. Mandler  P20  + 1.928s 
6  J. Matzenbacher  P11  + 2.304s 
7  J. Caceres  P3  + 3.352s 
8  K. Zariņš  P17  + 3.937s 
9  C. Berto  P7  + 4.388s 
10  R. Collins  P15  + 5.021s 

Q1 in Amateur (of 89 qualified -> 3.02%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  S. Marks  A72  1:51.690s 
2  V. Andreevich  A41  + 0.644s 
3  T. Nagy  A28  + 0.710s 
4  J. Martins De Moraes  A52  + 0.717s 
5  G. Lopez Panaitescu  A33  + 0.815s 
6  T. Carneiro  A2  + 1.014s 
7  A. Sillars  A54  + 1.024s 
8  S. Ovinko  A39  + 1.038s 
9  J. Deodato  A20  + 1.283s 
10  T. S Lake  A44  + 1.770s 
Q2 in Amateur (of 80 qualified -> 2.71%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  A. Sillars  A54  1:53.054s 
2  S. Marks  A72  + 0.152s 
3  G. Lopez Panaitescu  A33  + 0.154s 
4  J. Martins De Moraes  A52  + 0.200s 
5  T. Carneiro  A2  + 0.695s 
6  T. S Lake  A44  + 0.732s 
7  T. Nagy  A28  + 0.976s 
8  J. Deodato  A20  + 1.037s 
9  S. Ovinko  A39  + 1.227s 
10  G. Lucarelli  A34  + 1.261s 
Q1+Q2 in Amateur (of 80 qualified)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  S. Marks  A72  3:44.896s 
2  J. Martins De Moraes  A52  + 0.765s 
3  G. Lopez Panaitescu  A33  + 0.817s 
4  A. Sillars  A54  + 0.872s 
5  T. Nagy  A28  + 1.534s 
6  T. Carneiro  A2  + 1.557s 
7  S. Ovinko  A39  + 2.113s 
8  J. Deodato  A20  + 2.168s 
9  T. S Lake  A44  + 2.350s 
10  G. Lucarelli  A34  + 3.776s 

Q1 in Rookie (of 113 qualified -> 2.85%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  A. Souza  R44  1:54.953s 
2  F. Mamajanova  R134  + 0.527s 
3  T. Niziol  R116  + 1.325s 
4  R. Szasz  R134  + 1.325s 
5  L. Littleton  R8  + 1.581s 
6  G. Kāknēns  R97  + 1.675s 
7  D. Anthony  R104  + 2.010s 
8  T. Hughes  R70  + 2.286s 
9  N. Castillo  R100  + 2.355s 
10  G. Rodrigues  R67  + 2.461s 
Q2 in Rookie (of 106 qualified -> 2.67%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  F. Mamajanova  R134  1:55.803s 
2  R. Szasz  R134  + 0.701s 
3  A. Souza  R44  + 0.991s 
4  T. Niziol  R116  + 2.521s 
5  N. Castillo  R100  + 2.742s 
6  G. Rodrigues  R67  + 2.844s 
7  G. Szendi  R111  + 2.886s 
8  T. Sirjacques  R141  + 3.003s 
9  N. Quiroz  R6  + 3.049s 
10  L. Littleton  R8  + 3.453s 
Q1+Q2 in Rookie (of 106 qualified)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  F. Mamajanova  R134  3:51.283s 
2  A. Souza  R44  + 0.464s 
3  R. Szasz  R134  + 1.499s 
4  T. Niziol  R116  + 3.319s 
5  L. Littleton  R8  + 4.507s 
6  N. Castillo  R100  + 4.570s 
7  G. Kāknēns  R97  + 4.689s 
8  G. Rodrigues  R67  + 4.778s 
9  D. Anthony  R104  + 5.646s 
10  G. Szendi  R111  + 5.698s