Number of qualified managers


Total qualified: 1035 of 8914 (11.61%)

Fastest managers by class

Q1 in Elite (of 2 qualified -> 5%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  A. Gattulli  Elite  1:19.867s 
2  K. Mihovic  Elite  + 0.198s 
Q2 in Elite (of 1 qualified -> 2.5%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  K. Mihovic  Elite  1:20.894s 
Q1+Q2 in Elite (of 1 qualified)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  K. Mihovic  Elite  2:40.959s 

Q1 in Master (of 37 qualified -> 18.5%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  F. Génel  M3  1:19.950s 
2  M. Nikic  M3  + 0.108s 
3  B. Nowak  M1  + 0.363s 
4  M. Bauža  M2  + 0.591s 
5  P. Symonds  M5  + 0.635s 
6  M. Watson  M5  + 0.705s 
7  P. Marques  M2  + 0.813s 
8  D. Woodhouse  M1  + 0.824s 
9  G. Bellotto  M1  + 0.926s 
10  A. de Marneffe  M3  + 1.016s 
Q2 in Master (of 35 qualified -> 17.5%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  B. Nowak  M1  1:20.876s 
2  F. Génel  M3  + 0.363s 
3  M. Watson  M5  + 0.598s 
4  P. Symonds  M5  + 0.926s 
5  M. Nikic  M3  + 0.931s 
6  A. de Marneffe  M3  + 0.961s 
7  D. Woodhouse  M1  + 1.035s 
8  A. Skrobiński  M4  + 1.091s 
9  T. Tóth  M1  + 1.102s 
10  P. Marques  M2  + 1.107s 
Q1+Q2 in Master (of 35 qualified)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  B. Nowak  M1  2:41.189s 
2  F. Génel  M3  + 0.000s 
3  M. Nikic  M3  + 0.676s 
4  M. Watson  M5  + 0.940s 
5  P. Symonds  M5  + 1.198s 
6  D. Woodhouse  M1  + 1.496s 
7  P. Marques  M2  + 1.557s 
8  A. de Marneffe  M3  + 1.614s 
9  M. Bauža  M2  + 1.651s 
10  G. Orecchioni  M4  + 1.979s 

Q1 in Pro (of 154 qualified -> 15.4%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  K. Lasak  P11  1:21.315s 
2  D. Vici  P23  + 0.074s 
3  B. Hrnjak  P17  + 0.165s 
4  A. Tot  P7  + 0.191s 
5  C. Kauling  P16  + 0.271s 
6  R. Orosz  P16  + 0.337s 
7  L. Szymanski  P11  + 0.409s 
8  L. Petkovic  P22  + 0.411s 
9  N. Koh  P18  + 0.441s 
10  G. Aspesi  P11  + 0.497s 
Q2 in Pro (of 144 qualified -> 14.4%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  D. Vici  P23  1:22.015s 
2  K. Pavilionis  P25  + 0.119s 
3  A. Marcelino  P19  + 0.685s 
4  C. Kauling  P16  + 0.692s 
5  A. Tot  P7  + 0.716s 
6  G. Aspesi  P11  + 0.738s 
7  J. Macho Pita  P16  + 0.788s 
8  D. Hictaler  P18  + 0.819s 
9  B. Hrnjak  P17  + 0.821s 
10  E. Carpio  P7  + 0.841s 
Q1+Q2 in Pro (of 144 qualified)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  D. Vici  P23  2:43.404s 
2  K. Pavilionis  P25  + 0.644s 
3  A. Tot  P7  + 0.833s 
4  C. Kauling  P16  + 0.889s 
5  B. Hrnjak  P17  + 0.912s 
6  G. Aspesi  P11  + 1.161s 
7  L. Szymanski  P11  + 1.323s 
8  K. Lasak  P11  + 1.329s 
9  D. Heffernan  P21  + 1.410s 
10  J. Macho Pita  P16  + 1.413s 

Q1 in Amateur (of 408 qualified -> 13.84%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  L. López  A55  1:22.719s 
2  M. Vladimirov  A23  + 0.226s 
3  E. Urbonas  A55  + 0.240s 
4  R. Mantovani  A56  + 0.249s 
5  T. Coelho  A73  + 0.526s 
6  T. S Lake  A44  + 0.555s 
7  V. Sorvoja  A1  + 0.608s 
8  M. Cavazzoli  A66  + 0.633s 
9  S. Geisler  A18  + 0.687s 
10  M. Seppam  A19  + 0.690s 
Q2 in Amateur (of 391 qualified -> 13.26%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  D. Hawkes  A38  1:23.058s 
2  S. Marks  A72  + 0.936s 
3  E. Urbonas  A55  + 0.979s 
4  R. Mantovani  A56  + 1.028s 
5  S. Geisler  A18  + 1.125s 
6  P. Caeffarro  A3  + 1.195s 
7  S. Rosa  A37  + 1.516s 
8  M. Golovanov  A13  + 1.570s 
9  R. Blom  A48  + 1.609s 
10  M. Hlavatý  A41  + 1.652s 
Q1+Q2 in Amateur (of 391 qualified)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  D. Hawkes  A38  2:46.772s 
2  E. Urbonas  A55  + 0.224s 
3  R. Mantovani  A56  + 0.282s 
4  S. Marks  A72  + 0.668s 
5  L. López  A55  + 0.758s 
6  S. Geisler  A18  + 0.817s 
7  T. S Lake  A44  + 1.235s 
8  M. Golovanov  A13  + 1.340s 
9  S. Rosa  A37  + 1.413s 
10  M. Hlavatý  A41  + 1.419s 

Q1 in Rookie (of 488 qualified -> 10.33%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  D. Sütő  R67  1:26.917s 
2  D. Krivohlavek  R23  + 0.133s 
3  M. Spinazzola  R143  + 0.151s 
4  L. Kurz  R12  + 0.769s 
5  R. Vienuolis  R107  + 0.867s 
6  M. Loro  R1  + 0.869s 
7  R. Szasz  R134  + 0.870s 
8  M. Alberton  R43  + 0.886s 
9  N. Raittinen  R26  + 0.931s 
10  P. Łabenda  R6  + 1.018s 
Q2 in Rookie (of 464 qualified -> 9.82%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  N. Raittinen  R26  1:28.197s 
2  M. Spinazzola  R143  + 0.457s 
3  R. Kelly  R87  + 0.579s 
4  D. Sütő  R67  + 0.800s 
5  S. Tyla  R41  + 0.848s 
6  R. Vienuolis  R107  + 1.135s 
7  P. Basiak  R109  + 1.214s 
8  L. Kurz  R12  + 1.222s 
9  D. Krivohlavek  R23  + 1.239s 
10  M. Loro  R1  + 1.294s 
Q1+Q2 in Rookie (of 464 qualified)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  M. Spinazzola  R143  2:55.722s 
2  D. Sütő  R67  + 0.192s 
3  N. Raittinen  R26  + 0.323s 
4  D. Krivohlavek  R23  + 0.764s 
5  S. Tyla  R41  + 1.268s 
6  L. Kurz  R12  + 1.383s 
7  R. Vienuolis  R107  + 1.394s 
8  M. Loro  R1  + 1.555s 
9  R. Kelly  R87  + 1.624s 
10  M. Petre  R11  + 1.894s