Number of qualified managers


Total qualified: 2458 of 11680 (21.04%)

Fastest managers by class

Q1 in Elite (of 18 qualified -> 45%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  R. László2  Elite  1:30.571s 
2  M. Bauža  Elite  + 0.254s 
3  P. Noworyta  Elite  + 0.630s 
4  M. Kasar  Elite  + 1.055s 
5  U. Sagatas  Elite  + 1.138s 
6  Ł. Dudek1  Elite  + 1.157s 
7  R. Goodey  Elite  + 1.157s 
8  L. Sereno7  Elite  + 1.170s 
9  M. Watson  Elite  + 1.204s 
10  I. Silva  Elite  + 1.279s 
Q2 in Elite (of 17 qualified -> 42.5%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  P. Noworyta  Elite  1:19.578s 
2  U. Sagatas  Elite  + 0.592s 
3  R. László2  Elite  + 0.727s 
4  G. Safranyik  Elite  + 0.850s 
5  R. Goodey  Elite  + 0.923s 
6  I. Silva  Elite  + 0.944s 
7  A. Bozóti  Elite  + 1.069s 
8  M. Watson  Elite  + 1.196s 
9  M. Bauža  Elite  + 1.261s 
10  M. Kasar  Elite  + 1.460s 
Q1+Q2 in Elite (of 17 qualified)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  P. Noworyta  Elite  2:50.779s 
2  R. László2  Elite  + 0.097s 
3  M. Bauža  Elite  + 0.885s 
4  U. Sagatas  Elite  + 1.100s 
5  R. Goodey  Elite  + 1.450s 
6  I. Silva  Elite  + 1.593s 
7  A. Bozóti  Elite  + 1.761s 
8  M. Watson  Elite  + 1.770s 
9  M. Kasar  Elite  + 1.885s 
10  G. Safranyik  Elite  + 2.352s 

Q1 in Master (of 54 qualified -> 27%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  A. Sonverdi  M3  1:31.081s 
2  P. Zaburski  M3  + 0.293s 
3  M. Lissarrague  M5  + 0.709s 
4  F. Génel  M4  + 0.818s 
5  G. Atkin  M5  + 0.825s 
6  J. Abi Jaudi  M3  + 0.834s 
7  I. Stiva  M2  + 0.841s 
8  B. Hrnjak  M3  + 0.876s 
9  V. Demydov2  M2  + 0.899s 
10  B. Bontjer  M5  + 0.924s 
Q2 in Master (of 54 qualified -> 27%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  P. Zaburski  M3  1:20.541s 
2  B. Hrnjak  M3  + 0.002s 
3  A. Sonverdi  M3  + 0.165s 
4  I. Stiva  M2  + 0.166s 
5  D. Todorov  M2  + 0.169s 
6  J. Abi Jaudi  M3  + 0.314s 
7  B. Bontjer  M5  + 0.382s 
8  S. Holm  M5  + 0.460s 
9  F. Massard  M5  + 0.579s 
10  F. Génel  M4  + 0.609s 
Q1+Q2 in Master (of 54 qualified)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  A. Sonverdi  M3  2:51.787s 
2  P. Zaburski  M3  + 0.128s 
3  B. Hrnjak  M3  + 0.713s 
4  I. Stiva  M2  + 0.842s 
5  J. Abi Jaudi  M3  + 0.983s 
6  B. Bontjer  M5  + 1.141s 
7  F. Génel  M4  + 1.262s 
8  M. Lissarrague  M5  + 1.266s 
9  V. Demydov2  M2  + 1.393s 
10  G. Atkin  M5  + 1.446s 

Q1 in Pro (of 296 qualified -> 29.6%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  V. Dyankov  P7  1:32.052s 
2  J. Trekane  P1  + 0.130s 
3  S. Norris  P19  + 0.190s 
4  P. Nazaré  P1  + 0.203s 
5  N. Tsagarakis  P6  + 0.226s 
6  K. Józwik  P8  + 0.351s 
7  W. Dzid  P10  + 0.416s 
8  I. Paunovic  P12  + 0.439s 
9  M. Nikic  P16  + 0.503s 
10  M. Zrim  P21  + 0.543s 
Q2 in Pro (of 281 qualified -> 28.1%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  P. Nazaré  P1  1:20.605s 
2  A. Veiga  P20  + 0.604s 
3  S. Gordov  P20  + 0.640s 
4  K. Neihart  P22  + 0.775s 
5  D. Magnani  P23  + 0.850s 
6  K. Józwik  P8  + 0.860s 
7  M. Nikic  P16  + 0.922s 
8  M. Sandberg  P20  + 0.940s 
9  C. Andersson  P24  + 0.953s 
10  C. Bortolotti  P17  + 0.971s 
Q1+Q2 in Pro (of 281 qualified)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  P. Nazaré  P1  2:52.860s 
2  S. Gordov  P20  + 0.991s 
3  K. Józwik  P8  + 1.008s 
4  N. Tsagarakis  P6  + 1.100s 
5  S. Norris  P19  + 1.107s 
6  J. Trekane  P1  + 1.111s 
7  M. Nikic  P16  + 1.222s 
8  K. Neihart  P22  + 1.418s 
9  C. Bortolotti  P17  + 1.427s 
10  C. Andersson  P24  + 1.452s 

Q1 in Amateur (of 1056 qualified -> 28.65%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  F. Koncz  A48  1:33.834s 
2  N. Jošić  A65  + 0.232s 
3  K. Pintér  A25  + 0.310s 
4  I. Vilks  A35  + 0.396s 
5  J. Rang  A78  + 0.406s 
6  E. Kwiatkowski  A63  + 0.411s 
7  S. Hill  A40  + 0.487s 
8  G. Csizmadia  A68  + 0.502s 
9  J. Asencio  A16  + 0.520s 
10  P. Willmore  A26  + 0.549s 
Q2 in Amateur (of 1009 qualified -> 27.37%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  F. Sandoval  A10  1:22.868s 
2  P. Willmore  A26  + 0.025s 
3  J. Rang  A78  + 0.090s 
4  D. Tóth  A90  + 0.188s 
5  F. Koncz  A48  + 0.264s 
6  I. Vilks  A35  + 0.298s 
7  J. Bentley  A36  + 0.305s 
8  S. Kou  A57  + 0.345s 
9  N. Borzenkov  A49  + 0.350s 
10  R. Raczkiewicz  A24  + 0.354s 
Q1+Q2 in Amateur (of 1009 qualified)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  F. Koncz  A48  2:56.966s 
2  J. Rang  A78  + 0.232s 
3  P. Willmore  A26  + 0.310s 
4  N. Jošić  A65  + 0.360s 
5  K. Pintér  A25  + 0.423s 
6  I. Vilks  A35  + 0.430s 
7  E. Kwiatkowski  A63  + 0.504s 
8  S. Hill  A40  + 0.599s 
9  N. Manjunath  A26  + 0.934s 
10  E. Carpio  A42  + 0.959s 

Q1 in Rookie (of 1161 qualified -> 17.19%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  W. Boshoff  R100  1:37.973s 
2  M. Tubino  R119  + 0.008s 
3  M. Bednarz  R72  + 0.054s 
4  A. Castellanos  R169  + 0.067s 
5  C. Thompson  R82  + 0.539s 
6  G. Silvestre  R18  + 0.565s 
7  O. Florin-ilie  R184  + 0.593s 
8  L. Kurz  R129  + 0.764s 
9  A. Mattos  R53  + 0.788s 
10  P. Abbott  R132  + 0.843s 
Q2 in Rookie (of 1097 qualified -> 16.24%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  L. Kurz  R129  1:26.444s 
2  A. Takacs  R30  + 0.474s 
3  N. Lopes  R24  + 0.496s 
4  C. Thompson  R82  + 0.524s 
5  M. Bednarz  R72  + 0.694s 
6  S. Murgod  R8  + 0.893s 
7  E. Marmin  R4  + 0.993s 
8  S. Milosevic  R12  + 1.130s 
9  A. Castellanos  R169  + 1.200s 
10  F. Pinkalsky  R76  + 1.210s 
Q1+Q2 in Rookie (of 1097 qualified)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  M. Bednarz  R72  3:05.165s 
2  L. Kurz  R129  + 0.016s 
3  C. Thompson  R82  + 0.315s 
4  A. Castellanos  R169  + 0.519s 
5  M. Tubino  R119  + 0.802s 
6  W. Boshoff  R100  + 1.043s 
7  N. Lopes  R24  + 1.479s 
8  A. Takacs  R30  + 1.673s 
9  J. Egginton  R110  + 1.824s 
10  E. Martin  R71  + 1.974s