Number of qualified managers


Total qualified: 4370 of 10583 (41.29%)

Fastest managers by class

Q1 in Elite (of 20 qualified -> 50%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  J. Velske2  Elite  54.006s 
2  S. Shinkevich  Elite  + 0.638s 
3  C. Esparza  Elite  + 0.782s 
4  B. Huylebroeck  Elite  + 0.996s 
5  D. Comalada  Elite  + 1.636s 
6  A. Horsley  Elite  + 1.649s 
7  A. Kunze  Elite  + 1.732s 
8  J. Viitikko  Elite  + 1.748s 
9  K. Naoui  Elite  + 1.803s 
10  R. László2  Elite  + 1.813s 
Q2 in Elite (of 20 qualified -> 50%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  J. Velske2  Elite  54.263s 
2  S. Shinkevich  Elite  + 0.490s 
3  C. Esparza  Elite  + 0.962s 
4  D. Comalada  Elite  + 1.257s 
5  B. Huylebroeck  Elite  + 1.420s 
6  A. Kunze  Elite  + 1.721s 
7  J. Viitikko  Elite  + 1.775s 
8  K. Naoui  Elite  + 1.854s 
9  R. Goodey  Elite  + 1.908s 
10  R. Mandler  Elite  + 2.206s 
Q1+Q2 in Elite (of 20 qualified)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  J. Velske2  Elite  1:48.269s 
2  S. Shinkevich  Elite  + 1.128s 
3  C. Esparza  Elite  + 1.744s 
4  B. Huylebroeck  Elite  + 2.416s 
5  D. Comalada  Elite  + 2.893s 
6  A. Kunze  Elite  + 3.453s 
7  J. Viitikko  Elite  + 3.523s 
8  K. Naoui  Elite  + 3.657s 
9  R. Goodey  Elite  + 3.850s 
10  A. Horsley  Elite  + 4.078s 

Q1 in Master (of 118 qualified -> 59%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  N. Vicente  M3  54.558s 
2  K. Johnsson  M5  + 0.617s 
3  V. Dyankov  M1  + 0.634s 
4  H. Hughes Paunero  M2  + 0.704s 
5  C. McLean  M1  + 0.756s 
6  S. Mihoci  M2  + 0.815s 
7  J. Breugelmans  M3  + 1.039s 
8  A. Praudins  M4  + 1.064s 
9  P. Pinto1  M2  + 1.136s 
10  E. Kwiatkowski  M2  + 1.262s 
Q2 in Master (of 114 qualified -> 57%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  N. Vicente  M3  55.182s 
2  K. Johnsson  M5  + 0.190s 
3  I. Silva  M3  + 0.289s 
4  V. Dyankov  M1  + 0.322s 
5  S. Mihoci  M2  + 0.508s 
6  A. Gerassimtsik  M5  + 0.658s 
7  J. Boissinot  M2  + 0.682s 
8  A. Malkin  M5  + 0.718s 
9  M. Pinheiro  M3  + 0.832s 
10  B. Janić  M1  + 0.904s 
Q1+Q2 in Master (of 114 qualified)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  N. Vicente  M3  1:49.740s 
2  K. Johnsson  M5  + 0.807s 
3  V. Dyankov  M1  + 0.956s 
4  S. Mihoci  M2  + 1.323s 
5  I. Silva  M3  + 1.661s 
6  H. Hughes Paunero  M2  + 1.952s 
7  J. Boissinot  M2  + 2.042s 
8  A. Gerassimtsik  M5  + 2.133s 
9  P. Pinto1  M2  + 2.197s 
10  B. Janić  M1  + 2.289s 

Q1 in Pro (of 609 qualified -> 60.9%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  J. Clark  P23  56.239s 
2  T. Tsial  P20  + 0.011s 
3  M. Dimemola  P25  + 0.023s 
4  K. Lis  P1  + 0.049s 
5  N. Santos  P17  + 0.073s 
6  K. Szajbel  P17  + 0.073s 
7  M. Armbruster  P19  + 0.107s 
8  G. Taurelli  P23  + 0.127s 
9  A. Vitolins  P3  + 0.127s 
10  P. Symonds  P1  + 0.133s 
Q2 in Pro (of 596 qualified -> 59.6%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  Ł. Rutkowski  P11  56.454s 
2  C. Kurz  P9  + 0.087s 
3  J. Clark  P23  + 0.090s 
4  K. Szajbel  P17  + 0.095s 
5  R. Halcon  P21  + 0.102s 
6  K. Lis  P1  + 0.106s 
7  D. Wainwright  P8  + 0.107s 
8  T. Trela  P13  + 0.114s 
9  O. Hernández  P19  + 0.152s 
10  D. Kolodziejski  P5  + 0.164s 
Q1+Q2 in Pro (of 596 qualified)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  J. Clark  P23  1:52.783s 
2  K. Lis  P1  + 0.065s 
3  K. Szajbel  P17  + 0.078s 
4  T. Trela  P13  + 0.201s 
5  R. Halcon  P21  + 0.216s 
6  D. Kolodziejski  P5  + 0.263s 
7  A. Vitolins  P3  + 0.295s 
8  C. Kurz  P9  + 0.334s 
9  J. Gyuricza  P18  + 0.390s 
10  L. Quinet  P21  + 0.411s 

Q1 in Amateur (of 2149 qualified -> 58.25%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  E. Sanchez Cruzado  A86  57.813s 
2  N. Mulvey  A80  + 0.129s 
3  E. Timchenko  A18  + 0.158s 
4  V. Brezhnev  A31  + 0.215s 
5  E. Ribaks  A26  + 0.218s 
6  M. Paulo  A18  + 0.223s 
7  K. Kotsis  A91  + 0.236s 
8  A. Casagrande  A77  + 0.239s 
9  D. Jean  A8  + 0.275s 
10  M. Siracusa  A76  + 0.282s 
Q2 in Amateur (of 2126 qualified -> 57.63%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  E. Sanchez Cruzado  A86  57.490s 
2  F. Kvesić  A18  + 0.804s 
3  N. Mulvey  A80  + 0.877s 
4  E. Timchenko  A18  + 0.893s 
5  K. Avramov  A72  + 0.942s 
6  O. Martinez  A66  + 0.960s 
7  M. Paulo  A18  + 0.985s 
8  J. Owens  A80  + 0.987s 
9  B. Çelik  A45  + 1.006s 
10  R. Kana  A52  + 1.006s 
Q1+Q2 in Amateur (of 2126 qualified)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  E. Sanchez Cruzado  A86  1:55.303s 
2  N. Mulvey  A80  + 1.006s 
3  E. Timchenko  A18  + 1.051s 
4  M. Paulo  A18  + 1.208s 
5  D. Jean  A8  + 1.346s 
6  B. Çelik  A45  + 1.353s 
7  A. Casagrande  A77  + 1.364s 
8  R. Kana  A52  + 1.411s 
9  O. Martinez  A66  + 1.444s 
10  D. Costa  A21  + 1.516s 

Q1 in Rookie (of 1541 qualified -> 27.26%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  P. Kuchar  R149  1:00.081s 
2  C. Galusca  R166  + 0.003s 
3  M. Jędrzejewski  R74  + 0.126s 
4  N. Stojanović  R115  + 0.239s 
5  F. Lupo  R91  + 0.243s 
6  P. Teken  R39  + 0.255s 
7  D. Jones-Winkley  R104  + 0.335s 
8  N. Soto  R19  + 0.345s 
9  M. Le Roux  R4  + 0.355s 
10  C. Márk  R83  + 0.357s 
Q2 in Rookie (of 1514 qualified -> 26.78%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  P. Kuchar  R149  1:00.806s 
2  K. Woźniak  R107  + 0.028s 
3  F. Lupo  R91  + 0.072s 
4  N. Soto  R19  + 0.261s 
5  E. Antonio  R107  + 0.323s 
6  P. Teken  R39  + 0.495s 
7  M. Le Roux  R4  + 0.566s 
8  M. Jędrzejewski  R74  + 0.578s 
9  D. Vici  R37  + 0.640s 
10  J. Karalius  R81  + 0.659s 
Q1+Q2 in Rookie (of 1514 qualified)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  P. Kuchar  R149  2:00.887s 
2  F. Lupo  R91  + 0.315s 
3  N. Soto  R19  + 0.606s 
4  M. Jędrzejewski  R74  + 0.704s 
5  P. Teken  R39  + 0.750s 
6  C. Galusca  R166  + 0.900s 
7  M. Le Roux  R4  + 0.921s 
8  K. Woźniak  R107  + 1.073s 
9  C. Márk  R83  + 1.094s 
10  D. Vici  R37  + 1.103s