Number of qualified managers


Total qualified: 1687 of 9548 (17.67%)

Fastest managers by class

Q1 in Elite (of 2 qualified -> 5%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  A. Sonverdi  Elite  58.972s 
2  M. Watson  Elite  + 1.880s 
Q2 in Elite (of 2 qualified -> 5%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  A. Sonverdi  Elite  1:00.506s 
2  M. Watson  Elite  + 2.594s 
Q1+Q2 in Elite (of 2 qualified)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  A. Sonverdi  Elite  1:59.478s 
2  M. Watson  Elite  + 4.474s 

Q1 in Master (of 37 qualified -> 18.5%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  K. Mihovic  M1  1:00.831s 
2  D. Comalada  M4  + 0.274s 
3  B. Huylebroeck  M4  + 0.444s 
4  J. Caraballo  M2  + 0.496s 
5  C. Seifriedsberger  M5  + 0.502s 
6  I. Kalogirou  M4  + 0.672s 
7  A. Gattulli  M1  + 0.702s 
8  A. Gerassimtsik  M4  + 0.931s 
9  M. Żak  M2  + 0.936s 
10  F. Génel  M4  + 0.951s 
Q2 in Master (of 33 qualified -> 16.5%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  M. Żak  M2  1:01.647s 
2  A. Gerassimtsik  M4  + 0.025s 
3  P. Willmore  M2  + 0.478s 
4  B. Huylebroeck  M4  + 0.583s 
5  K. Mihovic  M1  + 0.802s 
6  D. Comalada  M4  + 0.928s 
7  I. Antos  M3  + 1.040s 
8  G. Safranyik  M5  + 1.113s 
9  F. Génel  M4  + 1.224s 
10  J. Caraballo  M2  + 1.330s 
Q1+Q2 in Master (of 33 qualified)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  K. Mihovic  M1  2:03.280s 
2  M. Żak  M2  + 0.134s 
3  A. Gerassimtsik  M4  + 0.154s 
4  B. Huylebroeck  M4  + 0.225s 
5  D. Comalada  M4  + 0.400s 
6  J. Caraballo  M2  + 1.024s 
7  F. Génel  M4  + 1.373s 
8  I. Kalogirou  M4  + 1.400s 
9  I. Antos  M3  + 1.483s 
10  P. Willmore  M2  + 1.619s 

Q1 in Pro (of 201 qualified -> 20.1%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  J. Milán  P10  1:01.567s 
2  K. Świderski  P23  + 0.076s 
3  M. Dinolfo  P17  + 0.108s 
4  D. Smith  P3  + 0.214s 
5  P. Melo  P16  + 0.315s 
6  F. Pallas  P7  + 0.335s 
7  T. Meyer  P22  + 0.346s 
8  A. King  P14  + 0.401s 
9  O. Pardo  P19  + 0.591s 
10  M. Leone  P19  + 0.633s 
Q2 in Pro (of 197 qualified -> 19.7%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  J. Milán  P10  1:02.362s 
2  B. Róbert  P3  + 0.366s 
3  J. Arthur  P10  + 0.765s 
4  P. Melo  P16  + 0.780s 
5  A. King  P14  + 0.814s 
6  L. Bouvier  P20  + 0.833s 
7  D. Smith  P3  + 0.834s 
8  G. Özkan  P6  + 0.978s 
9  G. Csizmadia  P6  + 1.082s 
10  R. Collins  P15  + 1.095s 
Q1+Q2 in Pro (of 197 qualified)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  J. Milán  P10  2:03.929s 
2  D. Smith  P3  + 1.048s 
3  P. Melo  P16  + 1.095s 
4  A. King  P14  + 1.215s 
5  F. Pallas  P7  + 1.482s 
6  L. Bouvier  P20  + 1.585s 
7  T. Meyer  P22  + 1.622s 
8  P. Pobirovski  P14  + 1.748s 
9  G. Özkan  P6  + 1.777s 
10  M. Leone  P19  + 1.869s 

Q1 in Amateur (of 687 qualified -> 19.82%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  E. Kwiatkowski  A70  1:03.231s 
2  L. Frost  A15  + 0.086s 
3  R. Pusey  A81  + 0.118s 
4  A. Vigil  A85  + 0.286s 
5  P. Symonds  A20  + 0.522s 
6  N. Páldeák  A15  + 0.523s 
7  S. Gültekin  A54  + 0.615s 
8  A. Bolshakov  A79  + 0.694s 
9  N. Vicente  A69  + 0.713s 
10  F. Van Damme  A30  + 0.786s 
Q2 in Amateur (of 655 qualified -> 18.9%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  R. Pusey  A81  1:04.434s 
2  A. Vigil  A85  + 0.090s 
3  P. Symonds  A20  + 0.116s 
4  L. Frost  A15  + 0.172s 
5  B. Wojcik  A38  + 0.422s 
6  S. Berlin  A54  + 0.610s 
7  S. Gültekin  A54  + 0.799s 
8  M. Rumma  A58  + 0.943s 
9  J. Jacinto  A13  + 0.991s 
10  F. Neto  A62  + 1.076s 
Q1+Q2 in Amateur (of 655 qualified)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  R. Pusey  A81  2:07.783s 
2  L. Frost  A15  + 0.140s 
3  A. Vigil  A85  + 0.258s 
4  P. Symonds  A20  + 0.520s 
5  B. Wojcik  A38  + 1.110s 
6  S. Gültekin  A54  + 1.296s 
7  E. Kwiatkowski  A70  + 1.652s 
8  J. Jacinto  A13  + 1.769s 
9  A. Bolshakov  A79  + 1.794s 
10  S. Berlin  A54  + 1.823s 

Q1 in Rookie (of 829 qualified -> 17.12%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  G. Senandes  R37  1:04.886s 
2  C. Favara  R61  + 1.114s 
3  J. Oliveira  R140  + 1.376s 
4  L. Bertani  R153  + 1.418s 
5  H. Field  R115  + 1.456s 
6  L. Grazioli  R61  + 1.484s 
7  L. Marmin  R140  + 1.491s 
8  T. Soave  R8  + 1.528s 
9  J. Jaguszewski  R91  + 1.538s 
10  S. Pietrobono  R89  + 1.566s 
Q2 in Rookie (of 800 qualified -> 16.52%)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  J. Gully  R108  1:07.332s 
2  A. Sillars  R71  + 0.183s 
3  K. Leclerc  R110  + 0.244s 
4  B. Deveci  R106  + 0.255s 
5  G. Senandes  R37  + 0.570s 
6  P. Basiak  R117  + 0.613s 
7  U. Slaidins  R105  + 0.680s 
8  R. Dauck  R94  + 0.695s 
9  M. Fernández  R111  + 0.737s 
10  M. Totaro  R47  + 0.841s 
Q1+Q2 in Rookie (of 800 qualified)
# Manager name Nat Group Lap time
1  G. Senandes  R37  2:12.788s 
2  A. Sillars  R71  + 1.278s 
3  C. Favara  R61  + 1.921s 
4  J. Gully  R108  + 1.922s 
5  S. Pietrobono  R89  + 2.110s 
6  M. Fernández  R111  + 2.131s 
7  T. Soave  R8  + 2.302s 
8  U. Slaidins  R105  + 2.314s 
9  B. Deveci  R106  + 2.424s 
10  A. Cairone  R124  + 2.502s