Number of qualified managers
Total qualified: 2828 of 10700 (26.43%)
Fastest managers by class
Q1 in Elite (of 19 qualified -> 47.5%) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Manager name | Nat | Group | Lap time |
1 | J. Boissinot | Elite | 1:04.629s | |
2 | H. Sheth | Elite | + 0.041s | |
3 | L. Di Buono | Elite | + 0.042s | |
4 | G. Oliveira | Elite | + 0.264s | |
5 | N. Smith | Elite | + 0.559s | |
6 | P. Both | Elite | + 0.694s | |
7 | D. Bontempo | Elite | + 0.753s | |
8 | M. Siracusa | Elite | + 0.973s | |
9 | A. Duffey | Elite | + 1.003s | |
10 | T. S Lake | Elite | + 1.018s |
Q2 in Elite (of 18 qualified -> 45%) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Manager name | Nat | Group | Lap time |
1 | L. Di Buono | Elite | 1:04.493s | |
2 | G. Oliveira | Elite | + 0.940s | |
3 | M. Siracusa | Elite | + 1.246s | |
4 | H. Sheth | Elite | + 1.248s | |
5 | D. Bontempo | Elite | + 1.286s | |
6 | N. Smith | Elite | + 1.332s | |
7 | P. Both | Elite | + 1.416s | |
8 | A. Duffey | Elite | + 1.563s | |
9 | T. S Lake | Elite | + 1.840s | |
10 | T. Cullen | Elite | + 2.101s |
Q1+Q2 in Elite (of 18 qualified) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Manager name | Nat | Group | Lap time |
1 | L. Di Buono | Elite | 2:09.164s | |
2 | G. Oliveira | Elite | + 1.162s | |
3 | H. Sheth | Elite | + 1.247s | |
4 | N. Smith | Elite | + 1.849s | |
5 | D. Bontempo | Elite | + 1.997s | |
6 | P. Both | Elite | + 2.068s | |
7 | M. Siracusa | Elite | + 2.177s | |
8 | A. Duffey | Elite | + 2.524s | |
9 | T. S Lake | Elite | + 2.816s | |
10 | T. Cullen | Elite | + 3.286s |
Q1 in Master (of 69 qualified -> 34.5%) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Manager name | Nat | Group | Lap time |
1 | W. Richard | M1 | 1:05.677s | |
2 | E. Berger | M5 | + 0.331s | |
3 | P. Zaburski | M3 | + 0.365s | |
4 | R. Hansen | M1 | + 0.432s | |
5 | P. Janczak | M1 | + 0.458s | |
6 | M. Parker | M5 | + 0.559s | |
7 | K. Mihovic | M5 | + 0.637s | |
8 | B. Bell | M3 | + 0.686s | |
9 | R. Piarulli | M3 | + 0.778s | |
10 | A. Pilo | M2 | + 0.794s |
Q2 in Master (of 65 qualified -> 32.5%) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Manager name | Nat | Group | Lap time |
1 | W. Richard | M1 | 1:06.052s | |
2 | E. Berger | M5 | + 0.526s | |
3 | P. Zaburski | M3 | + 0.799s | |
4 | R. Hansen | M1 | + 1.087s | |
5 | J. Pontet | M3 | + 1.136s | |
6 | B. Bell | M3 | + 1.154s | |
7 | R. Piarulli | M3 | + 1.176s | |
8 | M. Parker | M5 | + 1.191s | |
9 | K. Mihovic | M5 | + 1.230s | |
10 | D. Makor | M3 | + 1.246s |
Q1+Q2 in Master (of 65 qualified) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Manager name | Nat | Group | Lap time |
1 | W. Richard | M1 | 2:11.729s | |
2 | E. Berger | M5 | + 0.857s | |
3 | P. Zaburski | M3 | + 1.164s | |
4 | R. Hansen | M1 | + 1.519s | |
5 | M. Parker | M5 | + 1.750s | |
6 | B. Bell | M3 | + 1.840s | |
7 | K. Mihovic | M5 | + 1.867s | |
8 | R. Piarulli | M3 | + 1.954s | |
9 | J. Pontet | M3 | + 2.174s | |
10 | D. Makor | M3 | + 2.189s |
Q1 in Pro (of 314 qualified -> 31.4%) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Manager name | Nat | Group | Lap time |
1 | I. Faroppa | P21 | 1:06.243s | |
2 | S. Kovac | P10 | + 0.515s | |
3 | S. Fonseca | P20 | + 0.668s | |
4 | C. Laguna | P4 | + 0.684s | |
5 | D. Grundmanis | P17 | + 0.816s | |
6 | B. Van Der Merwe | P10 | + 0.907s | |
7 | J. Torres | P15 | + 0.934s | |
8 | E. Rocas | P18 | + 0.940s | |
9 | M. Evans | P6 | + 0.975s | |
10 | I. Henderson | P11 | + 0.984s |
Q2 in Pro (of 308 qualified -> 30.8%) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Manager name | Nat | Group | Lap time |
1 | I. Faroppa | P21 | 1:07.344s | |
2 | S. Kovac | P10 | + 0.243s | |
3 | V. Mati | P25 | + 0.283s | |
4 | S. Abhyankar | P14 | + 0.353s | |
5 | S. Fonseca | P20 | + 0.549s | |
6 | M. Pombo | P25 | + 0.659s | |
7 | D. Aleixo | P21 | + 0.769s | |
8 | R. Schuld | P18 | + 0.778s | |
9 | C. Laguna | P4 | + 0.797s | |
10 | J. Torres | P15 | + 0.812s |
Q1+Q2 in Pro (of 308 qualified) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Manager name | Nat | Group | Lap time |
1 | I. Faroppa | P21 | 2:13.587s | |
2 | S. Kovac | P10 | + 0.758s | |
3 | S. Fonseca | P20 | + 1.217s | |
4 | C. Laguna | P4 | + 1.481s | |
5 | S. Abhyankar | P14 | + 1.541s | |
6 | V. Mati | P25 | + 1.631s | |
7 | J. Torres | P15 | + 1.746s | |
8 | M. Pombo | P25 | + 1.770s | |
9 | D. Grundmanis | P17 | + 1.987s | |
10 | E. Rocas | P18 | + 1.994s |
Q1 in Amateur (of 1005 qualified -> 33.91%) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Manager name | Nat | Group | Lap time |
1 | F. Gallo | A12 | 1:07.918s | |
2 | G. Marquez | A17 | + 0.027s | |
3 | J. Urbański | A1 | + 0.064s | |
4 | T. Zukauskas | A16 | + 0.149s | |
5 | V. Timpanaro | A7 | + 0.194s | |
6 | R. Kolev | A39 | + 0.316s | |
7 | S. Norris | A61 | + 0.393s | |
8 | K. Mulvany | A18 | + 0.425s | |
9 | R. Morais | A9 | + 0.431s | |
10 | J. Meyer | A52 | + 0.433s |
Q2 in Amateur (of 979 qualified -> 33.03%) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Manager name | Nat | Group | Lap time |
1 | F. Gallo | A12 | 1:08.904s | |
2 | K. Siekierski | A55 | + 0.050s | |
3 | D. Saja | A53 | + 0.129s | |
4 | J. Urbański | A1 | + 0.247s | |
5 | J. Pérez | A43 | + 0.377s | |
6 | S. Marks | A12 | + 0.400s | |
7 | T. Zukauskas | A16 | + 0.455s | |
8 | G. Csillag | A55 | + 0.465s | |
9 | G. Marquez | A17 | + 0.527s | |
10 | B. Urtubey | A47 | + 0.547s |
Q1+Q2 in Amateur (of 979 qualified) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Manager name | Nat | Group | Lap time |
1 | F. Gallo | A12 | 2:16.822s | |
2 | J. Urbański | A1 | + 0.311s | |
3 | G. Marquez | A17 | + 0.554s | |
4 | T. Zukauskas | A16 | + 0.604s | |
5 | K. Siekierski | A55 | + 0.750s | |
6 | D. Saja | A53 | + 0.855s | |
7 | V. Timpanaro | A7 | + 0.918s | |
8 | S. Marks | A12 | + 0.930s | |
9 | K. Mulvany | A18 | + 0.974s | |
10 | B. Urtubey | A47 | + 1.011s |
Q1 in Rookie (of 1529 qualified -> 23.54%) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Manager name | Nat | Group | Lap time |
1 | C. Louzeiro | R25 | 1:10.419s | |
2 | M. Burke | R31 | + 0.655s | |
3 | M. Bartašius | R61 | + 0.994s | |
4 | P. Di Giuseppe | R104 | + 0.999s | |
5 | A. Ielapi | R141 | + 1.021s | |
6 | S. Muravka | R132 | + 1.028s | |
7 | P. Da Silva | R69 | + 1.034s | |
8 | L. Correa | R29 | + 1.037s | |
9 | A. Arends | R110 | + 1.094s | |
10 | A. Lavrentev | R88 | + 1.143s |
Q2 in Rookie (of 1458 qualified -> 22.44%) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Manager name | Nat | Group | Lap time |
1 | A. Ielapi | R141 | 1:12.729s | |
2 | M. Bartašius | R61 | + 0.005s | |
3 | S. Gordov | R38 | + 0.034s | |
4 | L. Szymanski | R116 | + 0.150s | |
5 | A. Arends | R110 | + 0.174s | |
6 | M. Fierz | R119 | + 0.522s | |
7 | F. Stanley | R133 | + 0.541s | |
8 | P. Minev | R19 | + 0.542s | |
9 | L. Correa | R29 | + 0.554s | |
10 | L. Elley | R55 | + 0.613s |
Q1+Q2 in Rookie (of 1458 qualified) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Manager name | Nat | Group | Lap time |
1 | C. Louzeiro | R25 | 2:23.803s | |
2 | M. Bartašius | R61 | + 0.344s | |
3 | A. Ielapi | R141 | + 0.366s | |
4 | A. Arends | R110 | + 0.613s | |
5 | M. Burke | R31 | + 0.672s | |
6 | S. Gordov | R38 | + 0.766s | |
7 | L. Szymanski | R116 | + 0.902s | |
8 | L. Correa | R29 | + 0.936s | |
9 | P. Di Giuseppe | R104 | + 1.058s | |
10 | S. Muravka | R132 | + 1.094s |