Race summary (Track: Fuji | Season: 17 | Race: 14 | Group: Elite)

Season:  Race:

Select another group:

Pos Progress Tyres Nat Manager name Race time Laps Pitstops Best lap Average speed Best pit time
01. No change ±0 Dunnolop   Vladimir Islentiev2 1h52:23.761 67 2 1:39.156 163.03km/h 8.371s
02. +2 +2 Michelini   Leandro Sereno1 + 42.516 67 2 1:39.441 162.01km/h 8.566s
03. No change ±0 Michelini   Jari Aareskoski3 + 48.593 67 2 1:39.748 161.86km/h 7.148s
04. +3 +3 Dunnolop   Junior Almeida + 51.570 67 2 1:39.501 161.79km/h 14.287s
05. -3 -3 Michelini   Tomasz Wypych + 1:02.662 67 2 1:39.999 161.53km/h 11.183s
06. -1 -1 Yokomama   Toygun Senler + 1:03.677 67 2 1:39.603 161.51km/h 9.444s
07. +4 +4 Dunnolop   Edvinas Pranculevicius + 1:06.107 67 2 1:39.768 161.45km/h 11.952s
08. +1 +1 Yokomama   João Monteiro + 1:14.325 67 2 1:40.189 161.25km/h 11.828s
09. +9 +9 Dunnolop   Oli Jais + 1:27.213 67 2 1:40.032 160.95km/h 10.729s
10. No change ±0 Yokomama   Joan Centellas + 1:34.734 67 2 1:40.169 160.77km/h 12.671s
11. +20 +20 Dunnolop   Jose Lopez + 1:35.989 67 1 1:34.546 160.74km/h 17.448s
12. -6 -6 Yokomama   Laila Britāle + 1:36.066 67 3 1:39.413 160.74km/h 12.157s
13. +3 +3 Yokomama   Vladimir Petrov + 1:40.898 66 2 1:40.003 160.63km/h 9.398s
14. +8 +8 Yokomama   Rui Fonseca + 1:47.439 66 1 1:34.262 160.47km/h 11.429s
15. -1 -1 Dunnolop   Tomasz Kaminski + 1:55.729 66 2 1:40.313 160.28km/h 16.017s
16. -3 -3 Yokomama   Michael Pollard + 1:56.770 66 2 1:34.711 160.26km/h 19.822s
17. +7 +7 Dunnolop   Andy Zavarin + 2:04.004 66 2 1:40.150 160.09km/h 18.142s
18. -10 -10 Yokomama   Heidi Aareskoski2 + 2:17.870 66 3 1:40.362 159.76km/h 8.210s
19. +2 +2 Yokomama   Dmitri Kondrat + 2:23.047 66 2 1:40.816 159.64km/h 20.265s
20. No change ±0 Dunnolop   Alex Kruminsh + 2:24.598 66 1 1:35.583 159.61km/h 16.195s
21. -9 -9 Yokomama   Christer Andersson + 2:25.630 66 2 1:40.458 159.58km/h 12.757s
22. +1 +1 Dunnolop   Krzysztof Wnuk + 2:34.465 66 2 1:40.597 159.38km/h 24.824s
23. +2 +2 Dunnolop   Andrius Talandzevicius + 3:13.104 65 3 1:41.291 158.49km/h 12.561s
24. +9 +9 Pipirelli   Atis Praudins + 4:41.681 65 2 1:42.836 156.49km/h 16.432s
25. +1 +1 Pipirelli   Alek Smiatacz + 5:56.495 64 1 1:38.328 154.85km/h 20.319s
26. +1 +1 Pipirelli   Evaldas Okriemas + 6:20.725 64 2 1:44.391 154.32km/h 16.759s
27. +1 +1 Dunnolop   Sion Francis + 6:23.965 64 2 1:44.017 154.25km/h 15.143s
28. +8 +8 Dunnolop   Aleksander Kouzev + 7:25.668 63 2 1:45.177 152.92km/h 14.583s
29. +3 +3 Dunnolop   Felipe Aguiar + 7:47.117 63 3 1:44.953 152.47km/h 11.107s
30. +5 +5 Yokomama   Adam Wierzba + 7:59.533 63 2 1:44.477 152.21km/h 22.014s
31. +3 +3 Pipirelli   Gary Partridge + 8:04.892 62 2 1:44.036 152.09km/h 22.009s
32. -2 -2 Pipirelli   Maarten Verhulst + 8:08.651 62 2 1:40.646 152.02km/h 18.004s
33. -4 -4 Pipirelli   Martin Rosina + 8:24.987 62 2 1:45.986 151.67km/h 14.394s
34. -15 -15 Dunnolop   Tomas Celiesius + 9:49.732 61 2 1:42.701 149.92km/h 16.466s
Not classified
35. +3 +3 Michelini   Rogerio Mandler Technical problems 49 1 1:47.420    13.134s
36. -19 -19 Dunnolop   Radomir Czech Technical problems 19 1 1:43.089    18.109s
37. -22 -22 Dunnolop   Martynas Atkočius Tyre puncture 17 0 1:40.693    -
38. -1 -1 Pipirelli   Paul Venner Technical problems 16 0 1:46.659    -