Race summary (Track: Mexico City | Season: 17 | Race: 15 | Group: Elite)

Season:  Race:

Select another group:

Pos Progress Tyres Nat Manager name Race time Laps Pitstops Best lap Average speed Best pit time
01. +3 +3 Michelini   Tomasz Wypych 1h25:41.057 69 2 1:12.606 213.57km/h 9.197s
02. +5 +5 Yokomama   Heidi Aareskoski2 + 15.654 69 2 1:12.955 212.93km/h 8.173s
03. No change ±0 Yokomama   Laila Britāle + 26.045 69 2 1:12.702 212.50km/h 11.484s
04. +1 +1 Dunnolop   Vladimir Islentiev2 + 34.878 69 2 1:12.720 212.14km/h 9.156s
05. -3 -3 Michelini   Jari Aareskoski3 + 46.125 69 3 1:12.504 211.68km/h 6.785s
06. +3 +3 Yokomama   Joan Centellas + 59.716 69 2 1:12.870 211.12km/h 10.934s
07. +3 +3 Yokomama   João Monteiro + 1:00.554 69 2 1:13.149 211.09km/h 12.238s
08. +5 +5 Yokomama   Vladimir Petrov + 1:00.765 69 2 1:12.981 211.08km/h 9.746s
09. +7 +7 Dunnolop   Michalis Marolachakis + 1:04.274 69 1 1:13.551 210.94km/h 17.868s
10. +4 +4 Dunnolop   Edvinas Pranculevicius + 1:05.729 69 2 1:13.541 210.88km/h 10.829s
11. -3 -3 Yokomama   Christer Andersson + 1:09.894 69 3 1:12.942 210.71km/h 10.971s
12. +3 +3 Yokomama   Rui Fonseca + 1:11.486 69 2 1:13.022 210.65km/h 13.733s
13. +5 +5 Dunnolop   Alex Kruminsh + 1:22.510 68 2 1:13.524 210.20km/h 13.933s
14. +6 +6 Dunnolop   Radomir Czech + 1:24.273 68 1 1:13.848 210.13km/h 15.786s
15. -4 -4 Dunnolop   Junior Almeida + 1:25.560 68 2 1:13.476 210.08km/h 17.496s
16. -4 -4 Yokomama   Michael Pollard + 1:31.349 68 2 1:13.389 209.85km/h 23.387s
17. +2 +2 Dunnolop   Jose Lopez + 1:32.815 68 1 1:13.892 209.79km/h 17.337s
18. -12 -12 Michelini   Leandro Sereno1 + 1:40.034 68 2 1:13.401 209.50km/h 8.136s
19. +2 +2 Dunnolop   Tomasz Kaminski + 1:53.302 68 2 1:13.774 208.97km/h 13.168s
20. -19 -19 Yokomama   Toygun Senler + 2:01.842 68 2 1:13.101 208.63km/h 9.109s
21. +5 +5 Dunnolop   Andrius Talandzevicius + 2:03.285 68 2 1:14.091 208.57km/h 13.005s
22. +2 +2 Dunnolop   Oli Jais + 2:09.203 68 2 1:14.248 208.34km/h 10.915s
23. No change ±0 Dunnolop   Andy Zavarin + 2:09.619 68 2 1:14.021 208.32km/h 15.987s
24. -2 -2 Dunnolop   Tomas Celiesius + 2:24.656 68 2 1:13.639 207.73km/h 20.398s
25. +4 +4 Dunnolop   Krzysztof Wnuk + 2:29.316 67 1 1:14.899 207.55km/h 20.043s
26. -9 -9 Dunnolop   Martynas Atkočius + 2:30.543 67 2 1:14.568 207.50km/h 15.034s
27. No change ±0 Pipirelli   Martin Rosina + 2:30.931 67 2 1:14.211 207.48km/h 14.595s
28. -3 -3 Pipirelli   Alek Smiatacz + 2:33.106 67 2 1:14.252 207.40km/h 19.058s
29. -1 -1 Pipirelli   Evaldas Okriemas + 3:39.936 66 1 1:15.947 204.81km/h 15.824s
30. No change ±0 Dunnolop   Sion Francis + 4:24.659 66 1 1:16.721 203.12km/h 14.664s
31. +3 +3 Pipirelli   Atis Praudins + 4:25.067 66 2 1:15.469 203.10km/h 16.572s
32. +4 +4 Pipirelli   Gary Partridge + 4:40.498 66 2 1:15.453 202.52km/h 21.467s
33. -2 -2 Dunnolop   Aleksander Kouzev + 5:17.090 65 1 1:17.490 201.17km/h 14.772s
34. -2 -2 Yokomama   Dmitri Kondrat + 5:18.529 65 2 1:16.934 201.11km/h 13.961s
35. +2 +2 Yokomama   Adam Wierzba + 6:18.541 64 1 1:17.731 198.93km/h 24.901s
36. -1 -1 Dunnolop   Felipe Aguiar + 6:35.225 64 2 1:17.904 198.33km/h 12.536s
37. -4 -4 Pipirelli   Maarten Verhulst + 6:46.679 64 4 1:16.689 197.92km/h 13.650s
38. +1 +1 Michelini   Rogerio Mandler + 8:46.357 62 2 1:19.208 193.74km/h 11.264s
Not classified
39. -1 -1 Pipirelli   Paul Venner Technical problems 23 0 1:19.728    -