Race summary (Track: Brasilia | Season: 17 | Race: 16 | Group: Elite)

Season:  Race:

Select another group:

Pos Progress Tyres Nat Manager name Race time Laps Pitstops Best lap Average speed Best pit time
01. +1 +1 Michelini   Leandro Sereno1 1h30:15.300 55 3 1:36.480 200.17km/h 6.985s
02. +1 +1 Michelini   Tomasz Wypych + 0.268 55 3 1:36.400 200.16km/h 9.388s
03. +1 +1 Yokomama   Toygun Senler + 14.560 55 3 1:36.410 199.63km/h 10.176s
04. +2 +2 Dunnolop   Vladimir Islentiev2 + 22.915 55 3 1:36.544 199.32km/h 9.932s
05. -4 -4 Michelini   Jari Aareskoski3 + 56.594 55 4 1:36.700 198.10km/h 6.886s
06. +2 +2 Yokomama   Joan Centellas + 1:02.248 55 2 1:37.645 197.89km/h 10.804s
07. +3 +3 Dunnolop   Edvinas Pranculevicius + 1:06.530 55 3 1:37.485 197.74km/h 10.146s
08. -3 -3 Yokomama   Laila Britāle + 1:07.066 55 4 1:36.859 197.72km/h 10.603s
09. No change ±0 Yokomama   João Monteiro + 1:07.305 55 3 1:37.568 197.71km/h 10.816s
10. +4 +4 Yokomama   Heidi Aareskoski2 + 1:09.651 55 2 1:37.846 197.62km/h 7.961s
11. +2 +2 Yokomama   Vladimir Petrov + 1:10.647 55 3 1:37.272 197.59km/h 9.641s
12. No change ±0 Dunnolop   Michalis Marolachakis + 1:15.511 55 2 1:37.669 197.41km/h 11.773s
13. -6 -6 Dunnolop   Junior Almeida + 1:15.792 55 3 1:37.487 197.40km/h 14.110s
14. +3 +3 Yokomama   Christer Andersson + 1:26.831 55 2 1:38.010 197.01km/h 11.655s
15. +7 +7 Yokomama   Rui Fonseca + 1:28.772 55 2 1:37.631 196.94km/h 13.981s
16. +5 +5 Dunnolop   Martynas Atkočius + 1:31.174 55 2 1:37.944 196.85km/h 14.566s
17. +3 +3 Dunnolop   Andrius Talandzevicius + 1:41.504 54 3 1:37.777 196.48km/h 11.574s
18. +5 +5 Dunnolop   Andy Zavarin + 1:47.450 54 2 1:38.244 196.27km/h 18.132s
19. No change ±0 Dunnolop   Tomas Celiesius + 1:48.644 54 2 1:37.985 196.23km/h 21.363s
20. -9 -9 Dunnolop   Radomir Czech + 1:48.808 54 3 1:37.076 196.22km/h 20.011s
21. -5 -5 Dunnolop   Tomasz Kaminski + 1:52.142 54 3 1:37.544 196.11km/h 13.042s
22. +3 +3 Dunnolop   Oli Jais + 2:05.016 54 2 1:38.790 195.65km/h 10.719s
23. -5 -5 Dunnolop   Jose Lopez + 2:07.071 54 3 1:37.749 195.58km/h 16.271s
24. +2 +2 Dunnolop   Krzysztof Wnuk + 2:23.943 54 2 1:38.714 194.98km/h 21.093s
25. +5 +5 Pipirelli   Martin Rosina + 2:43.500 54 2 1:39.306 194.30km/h 14.053s
26. -2 -2 Dunnolop   Alex Kruminsh + 4:15.270 53 1 1:41.161 191.16km/h 16.079s
27. +2 +2 Dunnolop   Sion Francis + 4:58.249 52 1 1:42.077 189.72km/h 16.865s
28. +6 +6 Pipirelli   Atis Praudins + 5:10.956 52 3 1:40.604 189.30km/h 14.880s
29. +2 +2 Yokomama   Dmitri Kondrat + 5:30.733 52 2 1:42.182 188.64km/h 15.572s
30. -15 -15 Yokomama   Michael Pollard + 5:31.311 52 4 1:40.047 188.63km/h 19.375s
31. -4 -4 Dunnolop   Aleksander Kouzev + 5:38.821 52 2 1:42.058 188.38km/h 18.526s
32. +4 +4 Pipirelli   Gary Partridge + 5:46.870 52 2 1:41.172 188.12km/h 22.110s
33. No change ±0 Pipirelli   Maarten Verhulst + 5:48.915 52 2 1:42.350 188.05km/h 13.569s
34. -6 -6 Pipirelli   Alek Smiatacz + 6:00.708 52 2 1:42.633 187.67km/h 20.869s
35. No change ±0 Dunnolop   Felipe Aguiar + 6:14.760 52 3 1:42.481 187.21km/h 11.659s
36. +1 +1 Yokomama   Adam Wierzba + 6:54.290 51 2 1:42.846 185.94km/h 19.740s
37. +2 +2 Michelini   Rogerio Mandler + 9:27.780 50 2 1:44.261 181.17km/h 13.395s
Not classified
38. -6 -6 Pipirelli   Evaldas Okriemas Technical problems 37 1 1:41.918    17.390s
39. -1 -1 Pipirelli   Paul Venner Technical problems 26 1 1:46.781    27.866s