Race summary (Track: Fuji | Season: 44 | Race: 17 | Group: Elite)

Season:  Race:

Select another group:

Pos Progress Tyres Nat Manager name Race time Laps Pitstops Best lap Average speed Best pit time
01. No change ±0 Hancock   Leandro Sereno6 1h37:43.378 67 4 1:24.912 187.51km/h 10.634s
02. +1 +1 Hancock   Christos Bobolis + 30.248 67 3 1:25.355 186.55km/h 12.921s
03. -1 -1 Hancock   Roland Postle + 33.360 67 4 1:25.335 186.45km/h 11.177s
04. No change ±0 Hancock   João Monteiro2 + 1:07.523 67 4 1:25.735 185.37km/h 13.655s
05. No change ±0 Hancock   Florencia Caro + 1:16.922 67 4 1:25.867 185.08km/h 13.933s
06. +7 +7 Dunnolop   Vsevolod Demydov2 + 1:35.749 66 3 1:26.378 184.50km/h 12.403s
07. +5 +5 Dunnolop   Frederico Neves1 + 1:36.008 66 3 1:26.374 184.49km/h 13.700s
08. +6 +6 Dunnolop   Victor Chernyshev + 1:46.349 66 3 1:26.544 184.17km/h 14.250s
09. No change ±0 Hancock   Shoaib Mohamed + 2:04.068 66 3 1:26.725 183.62km/h 14.200s
10. +1 +1 Hancock   Robertas Petniūnas + 2:08.094 66 4 1:26.426 183.50km/h 13.600s
11. +6 +6 Dunnolop   Alexey Manukalov + 2:14.529 66 3 1:26.964 183.30km/h 14.508s
12. +6 +6 Badyear   Nafornita Adrian + 2:15.184 66 3 1:26.781 183.28km/h 14.813s
13. -6 -6 Hancock   Toygun Senler6 + 2:24.433 66 4 1:25.942 183.00km/h 18.382s
14. +1 +1 Michelini   Roman Lizogub + 2:28.303 66 3 1:27.148 182.88km/h 14.879s
15. -9 -9 Hancock   Michal Szopinski + 2:34.850 66 4 1:26.427 182.69km/h 15.922s
16. -6 -6 Hancock   Atis Praudins + 2:43.046 66 5 1:26.745 182.44km/h 15.024s
17. +3 +3 Badyear   Pedro Nazaré + 2:49.909 66 3 1:27.037 182.23km/h 16.198s
18. +1 +1 Contimental   Martynas Atkočius + 3:00.703 65 2 1:27.820 181.90km/h 13.225s
19. +6 +6 Badyear   Timo Sydänmetsä + 3:40.396 65 3 1:27.812 180.72km/h 14.886s
20. +14 +14 Avonn   Igor Grygoruk + 4:42.682 64 2 1:29.479 178.89km/h 17.405s
21. +6 +6 Avonn   Stefan Wenke + 5:14.047 64 2 1:29.712 177.98km/h 16.499s
22. +8 +8 Contimental   Tomek Kiełpiński + 5:59.032 63 2 1:30.595 176.69km/h 16.304s
23. -2 -2 Contimental   Stefan Gommans + 6:33.716 63 2 1:30.649 175.71km/h 19.166s
24. +15 +15 Hancock   Pavlin Tzvetanov + 6:45.763 63 3 1:30.105 175.37km/h 19.902s
25. +12 +12 Pipirelli   Ian Lynch + 6:45.915 63 3 1:30.493 175.37km/h 20.158s
26. No change ±0 Contimental   Nikolay Borzenkov + 7:31.842 62 2 1:31.260 174.09km/h 19.831s
27. +1 +1 Badyear   Andrey Mochalov + 7:47.288 62 3 1:31.089 173.67km/h 15.914s
28. -5 -5 Yokomama   David Rolleston + 8:14.383 62 3 1:30.820 172.93km/h 18.636s
29. +6 +6 Pipirelli   Pascal Van Kleij + 8:15.295 62 2 1:32.590 172.90km/h 19.920s
30. +8 +8 Avonn   Alexander Hrizantov + 8:24.744 62 2 1:32.469 172.65km/h 17.315s
31. -15 -15 Contimental   Maja Soren + 8:51.989 61 2 1:28.220 171.91km/h 15.227s
32. -8 -8 Badyear   Sergey Sergeev + 8:52.337 61 2 1:31.246 171.90km/h 14.529s
33. -2 -2 Pipirelli   Paul Shirnin + 9:00.804 61 2 1:31.850 171.68km/h 18.510s
34. -1 -1 Pipirelli   Piotr Wechterowicz + 10:16.230 60 3 1:31.596 169.68km/h 16.661s
35. -3 -3 Pipirelli   Tomas Červinskis + 11:11.153 60 3 1:32.217 168.25km/h 22.013s
Not classified
36. -28 -28 Hancock   Pavel Buhharin + 29:31.237 47 19 1:42.149    12.232s
37. -1 -1 Avonn   Sam Brierley Technical problems 46 3 1:32.928    19.700s
38. -16 -16 Michelini   Guy Smets Technical problems 41 1 1:30.839    16.741s
39. -10 -10 Contimental   Evgeny Tkachenko Technical problems 27 0 1:32.410    -