Race summary (Track: New Delhi | Season: 45 | Race: 17 | Group: Elite)

Season:  Race:

Select another group:

Pos Progress Tyres Nat Manager name Race time Laps Pitstops Best lap Average speed Best pit time
01. +1 +1 Hancock   Leandro Sereno6 1h23:45.571 60 4 1:20.989 220.77km/h 10.552s
02. -1 -1 Hancock   Roland Postle1 + 19.343 60 4 1:20.956 219.93km/h 10.260s
03. No change ±0 Hancock   João Monteiro2 + 44.804 60 4 1:21.502 218.82km/h 11.843s
04. No change ±0 Hancock   Christos Bobolis + 47.156 60 4 1:21.464 218.72km/h 12.524s
05. +1 +1 Hancock   Michal Szopinski + 1:09.104 60 4 1:21.598 217.78km/h 16.377s
06. -1 -1 Hancock   Florencia Caro + 1:26.559 59 4 1:21.937 217.04km/h 14.463s
07. +1 +1 Hancock   Toni Söyrinki + 1:36.917 59 3 1:22.709 216.60km/h 15.187s
08. +11 +11 Badyear   Alexey Manukalov + 1:37.217 59 3 1:22.411 216.59km/h 15.439s
09. +6 +6 Dunnolop   Theodosis Vogiatzis + 1:37.298 59 3 1:22.493 216.58km/h 12.661s
10. -1 -1 Dunnolop   Frederico Neves1 + 1:39.865 59 3 1:22.382 216.47km/h 16.324s
11. +2 +2 Dunnolop   Vsevolod Demydov2 + 1:40.483 59 3 1:22.408 216.45km/h 15.442s
12. +5 +5 Dunnolop   Martynas Atkočius + 1:41.436 59 3 1:22.233 216.41km/h 16.037s
13. +9 +9 Badyear   Pedro Nazaré + 1:41.618 59 3 1:22.299 216.40km/h 15.649s
14. -2 -2 Dunnolop   Nick Tsagarakis + 1:41.637 59 3 1:22.366 216.40km/h 14.831s
15. -4 -4 Michelini   Alexander Kunze + 1:42.009 59 3 1:22.105 216.38km/h 15.991s
16. -9 -9 Hancock   Shoaib Mohamed + 1:47.685 59 4 1:22.104 216.14km/h 18.699s
17. +3 +3 Badyear   Nafornita Adrian + 2:02.139 59 3 1:22.676 215.54km/h 21.403s
18. -4 -4 Dunnolop   Victor Chernyshev + 2:19.636 59 4 1:22.202 214.81km/h 14.654s
19. +8 +8 Dunnolop   Timo Sydänmetsä + 2:36.242 59 3 1:22.974 214.12km/h 16.981s
20. +4 +4 Contimental   Barry Gregorick + 2:45.199 59 3 1:23.096 213.75km/h 21.264s
21. -5 -5 Hancock   Ivan Kudreshov + 3:01.648 58 3 1:22.967 213.07km/h 19.074s
22. +4 +4 Dunnolop   Justinas Smyšliajevas4 + 3:29.414 58 4 1:23.739 211.94km/h 13.998s
23. +5 +5 Contimental   Nikolay Borzenkov + 4:30.106 57 2 1:24.393 209.51km/h 15.493s
24. -1 -1 Badyear   Ilya Vilkov + 5:27.817 57 3 1:22.883 207.26km/h 23.124s
25. +8 +8 Pipirelli   Paweł Zaburski + 6:02.551 56 3 1:26.808 205.92km/h 14.504s
26. +5 +5 Contimental   Damian Zglinicki + 6:05.594 56 2 1:26.445 205.80km/h 20.640s
27. -17 -17 Michelini   Stefan Gommans + 6:24.156 56 3 1:22.863 205.10km/h 19.830s
28. +8 +8 Pipirelli   Paul Shirnin + 6:24.412 56 2 1:27.711 205.09km/h 18.684s
29. -4 -4 Contimental   Evgeny Tkachenko + 8:17.604 55 2 1:27.387 200.88km/h 17.615s
30. +2 +2 Contimental   Sergey Sergeev + 8:47.212 54 2 1:28.107 199.81km/h 16.236s
31. +6 +6 Pipirelli   Mindaugas Sarocka + 8:54.611 54 3 1:27.349 199.55km/h 15.597s
32. -2 -2 Contimental   José Abi Jaudi + 9:20.913 54 3 1:27.392 198.61km/h 15.131s
33. +5 +5 Contimental   Donatas Paplauskas + 9:28.337 54 2 1:28.528 198.34km/h 22.628s
Not classified
34. No change ±0 Dunnolop   Tomas Červinskis Technical problems 53 3 1:26.677    17.751s
35. +4 +4 Pipirelli   Roman Lizogub + 10:43.057 53 1 1:31.334    26.138s
36. -18 -18 Contimental   Maja Soren Technical problems 49 5 1:26.725    16.539s
37. -16 -16 Badyear   Ionut Surugiu Technical problems 37 2 1:23.285    16.815s
38. -3 -3 Badyear   Aris Tsipras Technical problems 30 1 1:24.586    21.980s
39. -10 -10 Dunnolop   Tomek Kiełpiński Technical problems 25 1 1:24.015    15.908s