Race summary (Track: Mexico City | Season: 48 | Race: 2 | Group: Elite)

Season:  Race:

Select another group:

Pos Progress Tyres Nat Manager name Race time Laps Pitstops Best lap Average speed Best pit time
01. +3 +3 Bridgerock   Christos Bobolis 1h24:35.664 69 1 1:12.012 216.33km/h 11.977s
02. -1 -1 Bridgerock   Vsevolod Demydov2 + 0.209 69 1 1:11.990 216.32km/h 12.237s
03. No change ±0 Bridgerock   Zdenek Hladik3 + 8.394 69 1 1:11.984 215.97km/h 14.955s
04. +2 +2 Bridgerock   Roland Postle3 + 9.822 69 1 1:12.222 215.91km/h 13.181s
05. -3 -3 Bridgerock   Leandro Sereno7 + 10.237 69 1 1:12.039 215.89km/h 11.799s
06. +3 +3 Bridgerock   Alexey Manukalov + 13.354 69 1 1:12.159 215.76km/h 15.872s
07. -2 -2 Bridgerock   Paulo Pinto + 31.800 69 1 1:12.287 214.98km/h 15.664s
08. +8 +8 Bridgerock   Ricardo Vidal + 57.722 69 1 1:12.664 213.89km/h 16.859s
09. +1 +1 Bridgerock   Eric Bolder + 58.132 69 1 1:12.496 213.88km/h 17.986s
10. +4 +4 Bridgerock   Mikołaj Przybylski + 58.556 69 1 1:12.298 213.86km/h 18.348s
11. +8 +8 Contimental   Mario Lorenz + 58.797 69 1 1:12.155 213.85km/h 18.996s
12. -1 -1 Bridgerock   Mindaugas Sarocka + 1:02.186 69 1 1:12.646 213.71km/h 16.719s
13. +11 +11 Contimental   Mihail Morozov + 1:02.703 69 1 1:12.312 213.69km/h 18.788s
14. +9 +9 Contimental   Stanislav Frolov + 1:05.758 69 1 1:12.357 213.56km/h 15.279s
15. -8 -8 Michelini   Jan Pavlicek + 1:05.915 69 1 1:12.502 213.55km/h 12.550s
16. +14 +14 Contimental   Stefan Wenke + 1:13.632 68 1 1:12.570 213.23km/h 17.776s
17. -9 -9 Michelini   José Abi Jaudi + 1:14.077 68 2 1:12.571 213.21km/h 16.508s
18. -6 -6 Dunnolop   Frederico Neves1 + 1:25.627 68 2 1:12.681 212.74km/h 11.872s
19. +6 +6 Contimental   Daniel Nikolov + 1:33.331 68 1 1:12.735 212.42km/h 17.782s
20. -5 -5 Michelini   Zoltan Kormos + 1:53.357 68 2 1:12.913 211.60km/h 18.602s
21. -8 -8 Michelini   Andre Cherkasoff + 1:53.759 68 2 1:12.701 211.58km/h 16.198s
22. -2 -2 Dunnolop   Philipp Oiseau + 1:59.696 68 1 1:13.571 211.34km/h 20.224s
23. -6 -6 Dunnolop   Nick Tsagarakis + 2:03.125 68 2 1:13.388 211.20km/h 13.295s
24. -2 -2 Dunnolop   Apostolis Goutzos + 2:07.414 68 2 1:13.232 211.03km/h 13.603s
25. +6 +6 Badyear   Joao Barbosa + 2:13.970 68 1 1:13.834 210.76km/h 18.325s
26. -8 -8 Dunnolop   Victor Chernyshev + 2:17.488 68 2 1:13.261 210.62km/h 17.355s
27. -1 -1 Dunnolop   Damian Zglinicki + 2:19.068 68 2 1:13.358 210.56km/h 17.895s
28. -1 -1 Dunnolop   Kiran Patel + 2:19.528 68 2 1:13.002 210.54km/h 16.094s
29. -8 -8 Hancock   Nikolay Borzenkov + 2:20.003 68 2 1:12.980 210.52km/h 16.859s
30. -2 -2 Dunnolop   Aleksej Sutkin + 2:31.000 67 2 1:13.488 210.08km/h 16.631s
31. +3 +3 Dunnolop   Theodosis Vogiatzis + 2:45.752 67 2 1:13.663 209.49km/h 15.507s
32. +5 +5 Pipirelli   Daniel Comalada + 3:04.378 67 2 1:13.401 208.74km/h 16.173s
33. No change ±0 Pipirelli   Yuriy Timchenko + 3:04.522 67 2 1:13.529 208.74km/h 19.409s
34. +4 +4 Badyear   Pedro Nazaré + 3:50.458 66 2 1:14.426 206.93km/h 15.671s
35. -3 -3 Badyear   Andrian Naidenov + 5:05.400 65 1 1:16.326 204.05km/h 19.803s
36. No change ±0 Badyear   Krasimir Nanchev + 5:11.545 65 1 1:16.446 203.82km/h 18.521s
37. -8 -8 Yokomama   Róbert László + 5:11.901 65 1 1:16.227 203.80km/h 18.991s
38. -3 -3 Hancock   Istrate Mihaita + 5:50.244 65 1 1:16.805 202.36km/h 22.265s
39. No change ±0 Pipirelli   Piotr Wechterowicz + 5:57.304 65 1 1:16.903 202.10km/h 20.272s
Not classified
40. No change ±0 Pipirelli   Ilya Vilkov + 13:19.881 59 1 1:22.418    20.564s