Race summary (Track: Magny Cours | Season: 71 | Race: 2 | Group: Master - 2)

Select another group:  Season:  Race:

Pos Progress Tyres Nat Manager name Race time Laps Pitstops Best lap Average speed Best pit time
01. +1 +1 Dunnolop   Dusan Sevarlic 1h34:06.330 72 2 1:16.147 194.97km/h 18.903s
02. +5 +5 Badyear   Giuseppe Carlomagno + 2.241 72 2 1:14.700 194.90km/h 19.519s
03. No change ±0 Yokomama   Alix Martin + 5.662 72 3 1:15.747 194.78km/h 17.236s
04. +7 +7 Badyear   Alex Ilushenko + 7.101 72 2 1:15.307 194.73km/h 14.491s
05. No change ±0 Badyear   Vass István + 7.422 72 2 1:15.508 194.72km/h 21.903s
06. -5 -5 Hancock   Ilya Vedenikov + 15.348 72 3 1:15.855 194.44km/h 17.431s
07. +5 +5 Dunnolop   Božidar Topčić + 18.859 72 2 1:16.292 194.32km/h 20.536s
08. +2 +2 Badyear   Martin Frei + 19.583 72 2 1:15.788 194.30km/h 18.594s
09. -5 -5 Michelini   Samoeni Albanalopolis + 27.330 72 2 1:16.050 194.03km/h 19.786s
10. +8 +8 Contimental   Giacomo Caridi + 30.377 72 2 1:15.758 193.93km/h 20.839s
11. +4 +4 Badyear   Marco Rafuzzi + 33.004 72 2 1:15.516 193.84km/h 18.439s
12. -6 -6 Dunnolop   Yiánnis Gripáris + 37.214 72 3 1:15.147 193.70km/h 16.669s
13. +6 +6 Dunnolop   Pablo Di Pietro + 49.888 72 2 1:15.305 193.27km/h 20.455s
14. +8 +8 Badyear   Salvatore Andretti + 53.733 72 2 1:16.399 193.13km/h 21.977s
15. -2 -2 Badyear   Goran Slunjski + 1:04.457 72 2 1:16.351 192.77km/h 19.333s
16. -2 -2 Dunnolop   Dinko Tadic + 1:11.770 72 2 1:16.883 192.53km/h 23.021s
17. No change ±0 Yokomama   Robin Goodey + 1:11.974 72 3 1:15.811 192.52km/h 16.683s
18. +14 +14 Yokomama   Raimonds Urtāns + 1:13.315 72 2 1:15.597 192.47km/h 15.271s
19. -10 -10 Dunnolop   Damian Zglinicki + 1:19.612 71 3 1:15.989 192.26km/h 19.904s
20. +13 +13 Contimental   Tom Seib + 1:20.025 71 2 1:16.157 192.25km/h 16.444s
21. -13 -13 Badyear   Hans Mörtsjö + 1:20.856 71 2 1:16.377 192.22km/h 19.067s
22. +1 +1 Dunnolop   Pavel Pobirovski + 1:36.932 71 2 1:16.398 191.68km/h 18.032s
23. +5 +5 Dunnolop   Damir Martinjak + 1:45.443 71 3 1:15.996 191.40km/h 18.292s
24. +2 +2 Contimental   Sasa Mihoci + 1:52.270 71 2 1:16.730 191.17km/h 20.025s
25. +9 +9 Contimental   Konstantin Sobolev + 2:02.088 71 2 1:16.418 190.85km/h 14.711s
26. +3 +3 Yokomama   Jasper Coosemans + 2:04.085 71 2 1:17.546 190.78km/h 19.644s
27. -2 -2 Yokomama   Tom Frederickx + 2:04.576 71 2 1:17.129 190.76km/h 20.239s
28. +11 +11 Contimental   Marco Ranghetti + 2:04.770 71 1 1:17.985 190.76km/h 18.985s
29. -5 -5 Yokomama   Sebastian Jóźwiak + 2:12.166 71 2 1:17.022 190.51km/h 16.681s
30. +1 +1 Contimental   Vsevolod Demydov2 + 2:30.449 71 2 1:17.959 189.91km/h 17.855s
31. -11 -11 Yokomama   Omar Belvedere + 2:34.446 70 2 1:17.958 189.78km/h 20.256s
32. -11 -11 Yokomama   Andrian Naidenov + 2:37.976 70 2 1:18.066 189.67km/h 21.360s
33. +5 +5 Contimental   Dimitur Todorov + 2:39.389 70 1 1:18.229 189.62km/h 20.065s
34. -4 -4 Yokomama   Maxim Kotov2 + 2:52.656 70 2 1:18.269 189.19km/h 16.918s
35. +5 +5 Contimental   Hováth Kázmér + 3:01.972 70 2 1:18.320 188.89km/h 21.959s
36. -20 -20 Yokomama   Juan Carlos Caraballo + 3:12.942 70 2 1:18.334 188.53km/h 19.155s
37. -1 -1 Yokomama   Janne Väänänen + 3:12.985 70 2 1:18.568 188.53km/h 20.703s
38. -3 -3 Dunnolop   Patrick Libaros + 3:13.584 70 2 1:18.058 188.51km/h 19.737s
39. -2 -2 Dunnolop   Dmitrij Polikarpov + 3:20.176 70 2 1:18.257 188.30km/h 22.087s
Not classified
40. -13 -13 Badyear   Roger Bergman Accident at the start 0 0 -    -