Rafaela Oval

Circuit Technical data
Location: Argentina Power: 18
Date: Not on calendar Handling: 10
Race distance: 317.3km Acceleration: 6
Laps: 67 Downforce: Low
Lap distance: 4.736 km Overtaking: Very easy
Average speed: 341.7 km/h Suspension rigidity: Medium
Grand Prix Held: 10 Fuel consumption: Very high
Number of corners: 8 Tyre wear: High
Time in/out of pits: 10s Grip level: Normal
Category: non F1
Records
View best qualifying laps of all managers
Season Best qualifying lap
S68, R2
Dec 18th, 2018
Roland Postle6 53.291s
Season Master
S68, R2
Dec 17th, 2018
David Jones-Winkley 54.760s
Season Pro
S68, R2
Dec 17th, 2018
Dominik Stolybka 57.205s
Season Amateur
S68, R2
Dec 15th, 2018
Csaba Juhász 59.626s
Season Rookie
S49, R16
Oct 20th, 2015
Gary Mullins 1:04.412s
View best race laps of all managers
Season Track record
S68, R2
Dec 18th, 2018
Róbert László1 49.895s
Season Master
S68, R2
Dec 18th, 2018
Christophe Dumont 52.676s
Season Pro
S68, R2
Dec 18th, 2018
Vitaliy Repetsky 53.772s
Season Amateur
S68, R2
Dec 18th, 2018
Dainius Vaškys 56.345s
Season Rookie
S42, R11
Jul 11th, 2014
Valery Grigorev 58.831s
Description

The Autódromo Ciudad de Rafaela is a motor racing circuit in Rafaela, Santa Fe, Argentina built in 1952 and paved in 1966. The venue - owned by Atlético de Rafaela - hosted the 500 Millas Argentinas race until 1971. The USAC Rafaela Indy 300 race was held at the Autódromo in 1971, won by Al Unser in a Colt-Ford Turbo. Current major race series using the circuit include TC2000, Turismo Carretera, TRV6, Formula Three Sudamericana, and the South American Super Touring Car Championship.

History
Season Race Winner Pole position Fastest lap
42 11 Rimantas Sagatas2
1h6:23.891s
Nikolay Borzenkov
2:01.509s
Rimantas Sagatas2
56.850s
Qualifying results
Race summary | Race replay
44 6 Roland Postle
1h13:28.961s
Roland Postle
2:12.310s
Maja Soren
57.064s
Qualifying results
Race summary | Race replay
46 5 Mihail Morozov
1h17:45.952s
João Monteiro2
1:58.701s
Florencia Caro
57.140s
Qualifying results
Race summary | Race replay
49 16 Christos Bobolis1
1h5:28.747s
Jan Pavlicek
1:59.184s
Roland Postle3
56.079s
Qualifying results
Race summary | Race replay
51 14 Zdenek Hladik3
1h12:55.095s
Roland Postle4
2:19.644s
Zdenek Hladik3
56.717s
Qualifying results
Race summary | Race replay
54 7 Christos Bobolis2
1h5:47.724s
Christos Bobolis2
1:59.531s
Roland Postle4
56.071s
Qualifying results
Race summary | Race replay
59 6 Toni Söyrinki
1h5:55.779s
Christos Bobolis4
2:00.480s
Toni Söyrinki
55.634s
Qualifying results
Race summary | Race replay
62 8 Róbert László
1h5:45.674s
Ioannis Dimitroglou3
2:01.290s
Rafal Celejewski
55.327s
Qualifying results
Race summary | Race replay
64 17 Ioannis Dimitroglou3
1h5:14.110s
Marek Hajnrych
2:01.002s
Ioannis Dimitroglou3
55.391s
Qualifying results
Race summary | Race replay
68 2 Alpo Kaakinen
0h59:05.343s
Christos Bobolis4
1:48.826s
Róbert László1
49.895s
Qualifying results
Race summary | Race replay