Author |
Topic: Ultimate Race Manager Season 2 |
949 replies
|
|
I KNEW IT!!!! :D
1st Win (of many I hope :P )
|
|
|
Well done Lou.
Thanks Jukka for all your hard work for the season. When do we get the stats for the last race etc please? :)
|
|
|
Quote ( Graham Mercer @ August 4th 2014,11:12:08 ) When do we get the stats for the last race etc please? :)
Today.
|
|
|
Big race:
Big qualify:
Big lap:
|
|
|
Congrats for Stefan for winning the championship, the cup and the bigrace, HWM for winning the team championship and the team cup and Stuart for winning the big qualify and the big lap.
And thanks for all participants.
|
|
|
thanks Jukka, can we get our last race sheet as well please? :)
|
|
|
I hope I have time to insert all this race analysis into my sheet and then do good next season :D
|
|
|
|
|
Thanks for running the game, Jukka.
Just out of interest, why have Alan's points not counted towards the Coloni team total?
|
|
|
Quote ( Matthew Standen @ August 4th 2014,15:18:02 ) Just out of interest, why have Alan's points not counted towards the Coloni team total?
Whoops. Fixed.
|
|
|
Thanks Jukka for running the game.
Well done to my team mates
Ferrari 4th Hesketh 8th
3 of us managed to get a win. Next season we better find a win for Graham.
|
|
|
|
Quote ( William Cairns @ August 4th 2014,20:57:57 ) Thanks Jukka for running the game.
Well done to my team mates
Ferrari 4th Hesketh 8th
3 of us managed to get a win. Next season we better find a win for Graham. Oh, man, only if Christoph was playing...(people who were playing Strategist will understand) :P
|
|
|
Great work on this Jukka - really enjoyed this season :)
|
|
|
Quote ( Ivelin Dobrev @ August 4th 2014,21:03:06 ) Oh, man, only if Christoph was playing...(people who were playing Strategist will understand) :P Seems like I don't remember, because I have tried to understand it for a week, still don't :D
|
|
|
In case you haven't noticed, season 3 is starting: /gb/forum/ViewTopic.asp?TopicId=24130
And then some statistics:
Fastest laps:
2 1 Stuart McIntyre 1:37.825 2 2 Kevin Abdalla 1:19.779 2 3 Stefan Gommans 1:08.146 2 4 Greg Swaney 1:24.417 2 5 Greg Swaney 1:45.804 2 6 Kevin Abdalla 1:07.547 2 7 Graham Mercer 1:20.448 2 8 Juha Korhonen 1:16.336 2 9 Dominik Karda 1:22.884 2 10 William Cairns 1:43.621 (I needed to rerun the race as I didn't have the latest database when I was about to simulate race 11, so lap times differ a bit from the race analysis) 2 11 William Cairns 1:01.923 2 12 Stuart McIntyre 1:33.996
Average race position:
Stefan Gommans 5,5 Alan Tansley 6 Pedro Diogo 8,5556 Rafael Mantovani 8,5833 Ivelin Dobrev 10,3333 Matthew Standen 11 Igor Augusto 11,0909 Rimantas Sagatas 11,875 Alihan Zor 12,75 Mairo Toom 13,1667 Lourence Erasmus 13,1818 Peter Willmore 13,5 Sujay Warrier 14,2 Dean Francis 14,4167 Greg Swaney 14,5 John Ibbotson 14,8333 Josh Anderson 15,375 William Cairns 15,4545 Thomas Fisher 15,5833 Dominik Karda 15,5833 Graham Mercer 15,9167 Andrew Schmier 16 Jaime Elizondo 16,3333 Kevin Abdalla 16,8333 Juha Korhonen 17,4167 Constantin Heller 18 Joseph Wood 18 Eric Rohli 18,2222 Stuart McIntyre 18,3333 Stuart Foster 18,4 Jonathan Beagles 18,4167 Juan Pereyra 18,6 Joachim Vaes 19,0833 Davi Jardim Tellini 19,5 Aniruddh Bhadra 20 Kevin Vierra 23 Kalin Hristov 26
Average qualify position:
Stuart McIntyre 5,9167 William Cairns 7,5455 Kevin Vierra 8,5 Greg Swaney 9,0833 Dean Francis 10,3333 Peter Willmore 10,5833 Graham Mercer 10,9167 Rafael Mantovani 11,8333 Rimantas Sagatas 12,25 Stefan Gommans 12,75 Jaime Elizondo 13,2222 Juha Korhonen 13,4167 Eric Rohli 13,6667 Kevin Abdalla 14,1667 Alihan Zor 14,5 John Ibbotson 14,5 Lourence Erasmus 14,5455 Matthew Standen 15 Joachim Vaes 15,5833 Stuart Foster 15,6 Mairo Toom 15,6667 Dominik Karda 15,6667 Alan Tansley 16 Thomas Fisher 17,1667 Igor Augusto 17,4545 Ivelin Dobrev 17,5 Aniruddh Bhadra 18 Jonathan Beagles 18,5833 Juan Pereyra 19 Pedro Diogo 19,3333 Josh Anderson 20 Davi Jardim Tellini 20,0833 Andrew Schmier 21,5 Sujay Warrier 21,6 Constantin Heller 21,75 Kalin Hristov 26 Joseph Wood 35
Average improvement:
Joseph Wood 17 Pedro Diogo 10,7777 Alan Tansley 10 Sujay Warrier 7,4 Stefan Gommans 7,25 Ivelin Dobrev 7,1667 Igor Augusto 6,3636 Andrew Schmier 5,5 Josh Anderson 4,625 Matthew Standen 4 Constantin Heller 3,75 Rafael Mantovani 3,25 Mairo Toom 2,5 Alihan Zor 1,75 Thomas Fisher 1,5834 Lourence Erasmus 1,3637 Davi Jardim Tellini 0,5833 Juan Pereyra 0,4 Rimantas Sagatas 0,375 Jonathan Beagles 0,1666 Dominik Karda 0,0834 Kalin Hristov 0 John Ibbotson -0,3333 Aniruddh Bhadra -2 Kevin Abdalla -2,6666 Stuart Foster -2,8 Peter Willmore -2,9167 Jaime Elizondo -3,1111 Joachim Vaes -3,5 Juha Korhonen -4 Dean Francis -4,0834 Eric Rohli -4,5555 Graham Mercer -5 Greg Swaney -5,4167 William Cairns -7,909 Stuart McIntyre -12,4166 Kevin Vierra -14,5
Points finishes:
Stefan Gommans 10 Rafael Mantovani 10 Ivelin Dobrev 8 Matthew Standen 7 Pedro Diogo 6 Lourence Erasmus 6 Igor Augusto 5 Mairo Toom 5 Dean Francis 4 John Ibbotson 4 Dominik Karda 4 Rimantas Sagatas 4 Peter Willmore 4 Alihan Zor 4 Josh Anderson 3 Jonathan Beagles 3 William Cairns 3 Thomas Fisher 3 Juha Korhonen 3 Graham Mercer 3 Greg Swaney 3 Sujay Warrier 3 Kevin Abdalla 2 Jaime Elizondo 2 Eric Rohli 2 Alan Tansley 2 Stuart Foster 1 Constantin Heller 1 Davi Jardim Tellini 1 Stuart McIntyre 1 Juan Pereyra 1 Andrew Schmier 1 Joachim Vaes 1 Aniruddh Bhadra 0 Kalin Hristov 0 Kevin Vierra 0 Joseph Wood 0
Podium finishes:
Stefan Gommans 7 Ivelin Dobrev 3 William Cairns 2 Pedro Diogo 2 Thomas Fisher 2 Dean Francis 2 Rafael Mantovani 2 Rimantas Sagatas 2 Matthew Standen 2 Greg Swaney 2 Mairo Toom 2 Peter Willmore 2 Lourence Erasmus 1 John Ibbotson 1 Dominik Karda 1 Juha Korhonen 1 Graham Mercer 1 Alihan Zor 1 Kevin Abdalla 0 Josh Anderson 0 Igor Augusto 0 Jonathan Beagles 0 Aniruddh Bhadra 0 Jaime Elizondo 0 Stuart Foster 0 Constantin Heller 0 Kalin Hristov 0 Davi Jardim Tellini 0 Stuart McIntyre 0 Juan Pereyra 0 Eric Rohli 0 Andrew Schmier 0 Alan Tansley 0 Joachim Vaes 0 Kevin Vierra 0 Sujay Warrier 0 Joseph Wood 0
Wins:
William Cairns 1 Pedro Diogo 1 Lourence Erasmus 1 Dean Francis 1 Stefan Gommans 1 John Ibbotson 1 Dominik Karda 1 Rafael Mantovani 1 Rimantas Sagatas 1 Matthew Standen 1 Greg Swaney 1 Mairo Toom 1
Races:
Jonathan Beagles 12 Ivelin Dobrev 12 Thomas Fisher 12 Dean Francis 12 Stefan Gommans 12 John Ibbotson 12 Davi Jardim Tellini 12 Dominik Karda 12 Juha Korhonen 12 Rafael Mantovani 12 Stuart McIntyre 12 Graham Mercer 12 Matthew Standen 12 Greg Swaney 12 Mairo Toom 12 Joachim Vaes 12 Peter Willmore 12 Alihan Zor 12 Igor Augusto 11 William Cairns 11 Lourence Erasmus 11 Pedro Diogo 9 Jaime Elizondo 9 Eric Rohli 9 Josh Anderson 8 Rimantas Sagatas 8 Kevin Abdalla 6 Stuart Foster 5 Juan Pereyra 5 Sujay Warrier 5 Aniruddh Bhadra 4 Constantin Heller 4 Andrew Schmier 4 Kalin Hristov 2 Alan Tansley 2 Kevin Vierra 2 Joseph Wood 1
|
|
|
|
Quote ( Jukka Sireni @ September 1st 2014,19:10:13 ) Podium finishes: Stefan Gommans 7
Wins: Stefan Gommans 1 I count 8 podiums and 2 wins, if you include my S0 win.
Also a section is missing :P
|
|
|
Quote ( Stefan Gommans @ September 1st 2014,19:39:14 ) I count 8 podiums and 2 wins, if you include my S0 win.
Those include only season 2. All seasons' statistics will soon follow.
Quote ( Stefan Gommans @ September 1st 2014,19:39:14 ) Also a section is missing :P
Whoops. :)
|
|
|
Team wins:
Ferrari 2 Benetton 2 Andrea Moda 1 Hesketh 1 HWM 1 Penske 1 Coloni 1 Williams 1 McLaren 1 Super Aguri 1
Team podiums:
HWM 4 Ferrari 3 Benetton 3 Hesketh 2 Coloni 2 McLaren 2 Honda 2 Andrea Moda 1 Penske 1 Williams 1 Super Aguri 1 Wolf 1
Team points finishes:
HWM 9 Coloni 7 Benetton 6 Lotus 5 Ferrari 5 Andrea Moda 4 Williams 4 McLaren 4 Super Aguri 4 Wolf 4 Hesketh 3 Penske 3 Honda 3 Simtek 2 Martini 1 Prost 1 BMW 1 Aston Martin 1
All time team wins:
Benetton 5 Force India 3 Penske 3 McLaren 2 Williams 2 Ferrari 2 Super Aguri 2 Wolf 2 Jaguar 2 HWM 2 Hesketh 1 Maserati 1 Coloni 1 Caterham 1 Andrea Moda 1
All time team podiums:
Benetton 8 HWM 8 McLaren 6 Force India 5 Wolf 5 Williams 4 Penske 4 Coloni 3 Ferrari 2 Hesketh 2 Super Aguri 2 Caterham 2 Jaguar 2 Copersucar 2 Toleman 1 Larrousse 1 Aston Martin 1 Maserati 1 Andrea Moda 1 Porsche 1
All time team top 10's:
Benetton 21 Penske 15 Force India 14 HWM 14 McLaren 12 Wolf 11 Williams 10 Ferrari 8 Coloni 7 Copersucar 7 Super Aguri 6 Larrousse 5 Caterham 5 Jaguar 5 Porsche 5 Hesketh 4 Martini 2 Toleman 2 Aston Martin 2 Maserati 2 Red Bull 2 Andrea Moda 2 Simtek 1 Toyota 1 Alfa Romeo 1 First 1
All time team championships:
Force India HWM
|
|
|
All time championships:
Aniruddh Bhadra Stefan Gommans
All time wins:
Pedro Diogo 3 Martti Kaasik 2 Stefan Gommans 2 Mairo Toom 2 Aniruddh Bhadra 2 Piotr Wechterowicz 2 Rimantas Sagatas 2 Rafael Mantovani 1 Stuart McIntyre 1 Juha Korhonen 1 Joseph Wood 1 Ethan Littlejohns 1 John Ibbotson 1 Lourence Erasmus 1 Dean Francis 1 Sujay Warrier 1 Jonathan Beagles 1 Dominik Karda 1 Matthew Standen 1 Alihan Zor 1 William Cairns 1 Greg Swaney 1
All time podiums:
Stefan Gommans 8 Rafael Mantovani 6 Aniruddh Bhadra 6 Sujay Warrier 5 Rimantas Sagatas 5 Pedro Diogo 4 Martti Kaasik 4 Ivelin Dobrev 4 Matthew Standen 4 Peter Willmore 4 Alihan Zor 4 Mairo Toom 3 Stuart McIntyre 2 Juha Korhonen 2 Thomas Fisher 2 Ethan Littlejohns 2 Dean Francis 2 Petrus Taskila 2 Piotr Wechterowicz 2 William Cairns 2 Greg Swaney 2 Robert Luts 1 Joseph Wood 1 Rick Queary 1 John Ibbotson 1 Lourence Erasmus 1 Igor Augusto 1 Kevin Abdalla 1 Jonathan Beagles 1 Dominik Karda 1
All time top 10's:
Rafael Mantovani 16 Stefan Gommans 14 Sujay Warrier 14 Pedro Diogo 12 Mairo Toom 12 Ivelin Dobrev 12 Matthew Standen 12 Alihan Zor 12 Aniruddh Bhadra 10 Rimantas Sagatas 10 Martti Kaasik 9 Lourence Erasmus 9 Igor Augusto 9 Josh Anderson 9 Dominik Karda 8 Eric Rohli 8 Ethan Littlejohns 7 Kevin Abdalla 7 Peter Willmore 7 Stuart McIntyre 6 Juha Korhonen 6 Jonathan Beagles 6 Stuart Foster 6 Andrei Ciuchi 5 John Ibbotson 5 Joachim Vaes 5 Jaime Elizondo 5 Petrus Taskila 5 Piotr Wechterowicz 5 Dean Francis 4 William Cairns 4 Thomas Fisher 3 Joseph Wood 3 Marek Jag 3 Graham Mercer 3 Greg Swaney 3 Alan Tansley 2 Kevin Vierra 2 Rick Queary 2 Abijeet Khanna 2 Lukas Giniotis 2 Jeff Pumphrey 2 Andy Jones 2 Jun Ho 1 Guillermo Jimenez 1 Vladislav Shaposhnikov 1 Robert Luts 1 Juan Pereyra 1 Constantin Heller 1 Wopke Hoekstra 1 Turi-Kováts Balint 1 Nathan Lung 1 Davi Jardim Tellini 1 Andrew Schmier 1 Cho Wei Loon 1
|
|
|
Basically, lets be honest, Benetton is best team without a cup.
|
|
|