Boat race summ'ry (Course: Yas Marina | Challenge: 17 | Boat race: 2 | Squadron: Elite) « »
Pos | Pr'gress | Sails | Home port | Captains' name | Racin' time | Loops | Ports | Best'st loop | A'erage knots | Best'st port time | |||
01. | ±0 | Tomasz Wypych | 1h28:32.659 | 55 | 3 | 1:33.971 | 207.01 | km/h | 10.252s | ||||
02. | +1 | Leandro Sereno1 | + 11.929 | 55 | 3 | 1:34.243 | 206.55 | km/h | 9.640s | ||||
03. | -1 | Jari Aareskoski3 | + 17.361 | 55 | 3 | 1:34.421 | 206.34 | km/h | 8.834s | ||||
04. | ±0 | Toygun Senler | + 23.340 | 55 | 3 | 1:34.663 | 206.11 | km/h | 10.135s | ||||
05. | ±0 | Laila Britāle | + 49.275 | 55 | 4 | 1:34.336 | 205.11 | km/h | 10.275s | ||||
06. | +5 | Vladimir Islentiev2 | + 52.019 | 55 | 2 | 1:35.589 | 205.01 | km/h | 9.044s | ||||
07. | +2 | João Monteiro | + 1:01.093 | 55 | 3 | 1:35.329 | 204.66 | km/h | 11.109s | ||||
08. | ±0 | Joan Centellas | + 1:04.441 | 55 | 3 | 1:35.250 | 204.53 | km/h | 11.305s | ||||
09. | +1 | Vladimir Petrov | + 1:07.912 | 55 | 4 | 1:34.601 | 204.40 | km/h | 10.761s | ||||
10. | +2 | Edvinas Pranculevicius | + 1:13.983 | 55 | 3 | 1:34.964 | 204.17 | km/h | 10.069s | ||||
11. | -4 | Christer Andersson | + 1:21.944 | 55 | 4 | 1:35.168 | 203.87 | km/h | 10.918s | ||||
12. | +6 | Rogerio Mandler | + 1:26.586 | 55 | 2 | 1:36.093 | 203.70 | km/h | 12.328s | ||||
13. | ±0 | Rui Fonseca | + 1:28.447 | 55 | 3 | 1:35.136 | 203.62 | km/h | 11.677s | ||||
14. | -8 | Heidi Aareskoski2 | + 1:43.555 | 54 | 5 | 1:34.725 | 203.06 | km/h | 8.890s | ||||
15. | +13 | Alex Kruminsh | + 1:51.535 | 54 | 1 | 1:36.896 | 202.76 | km/h | 11.876s | ||||
16. | -2 | Gary Partridge | + 1:53.068 | 54 | 2 | 1:36.452 | 202.70 | km/h | 16.451s | ||||
17. | -1 | Andrius Talandzevicius | + 1:55.085 | 54 | 3 | 1:35.349 | 202.63 | km/h | 11.581s | ||||
18. | +1 | Martynas Atkočius | + 2:06.555 | 54 | 2 | 1:36.240 | 202.20 | km/h | 14.837s | ||||
19. | +7 | Dmitri Kondrat | + 2:10.201 | 54 | 2 | 1:36.285 | 202.06 | km/h | 14.081s | ||||
20. | -3 | Aleksander Kouzev | + 2:10.671 | 54 | 3 | 1:35.604 | 202.05 | km/h | 15.656s | ||||
21. | +6 | Felipe Aguiar | + 2:11.695 | 54 | 3 | 1:36.003 | 202.01 | km/h | 11.599s | ||||
22. | +2 | Oli Jais | + 2:20.090 | 54 | 2 | 1:36.175 | 201.70 | km/h | 10.568s | ||||
23. | ±0 | Jose Lopez | + 2:25.382 | 54 | 2 | 1:36.544 | 201.50 | km/h | 15.411s | ||||
24. | -3 | Tomasz Kaminski | + 2:27.002 | 54 | 2 | 1:36.505 | 201.44 | km/h | 14.103s | ||||
25. | -3 | Michalis Marolachakis | + 2:35.182 | 54 | 2 | 1:36.723 | 201.14 | km/h | 12.966s | ||||
26. | +4 | Andy Zavarin | + 2:36.006 | 54 | 2 | 1:36.793 | 201.11 | km/h | 16.263s | ||||
27. | -12 | Tomas Celiesius | + 2:39.300 | 54 | 4 | 1:35.605 | 200.99 | km/h | 11.628s | ||||
28. | +3 | Sion Francis | + 3:11.718 | 53 | 2 | 1:37.459 | 199.80 | km/h | 15.184s | ||||
29. | -9 | Michael Pollard | + 3:17.327 | 53 | 3 | 1:37.199 | 199.60 | km/h | 15.720s | ||||
30. | -1 | Krzysztof Wnuk | + 3:17.861 | 53 | 2 | 1:37.235 | 199.58 | km/h | 22.651s | ||||
31. | -6 | Radomir Czech | + 4:06.886 | 53 | 1 | 1:39.257 | 197.82 | km/h | 17.907s | ||||
32. | +1 | Martin Rosina | + 5:51.538 | 52 | 2 | 1:40.519 | 194.17 | km/h | 14.630s | ||||
33. | -1 | Alek Smiatacz | + 6:22.608 | 51 | 2 | 1:40.829 | 193.11 | km/h | 17.191s | ||||
34. | +1 | Evaldas Okriemas | + 6:43.755 | 51 | 1 | 1:41.232 | 192.39 | km/h | 18.892s | ||||
35. | -1 | Atis Praudins | + 6:45.568 | 51 | 2 | 1:41.345 | 192.33 | km/h | 16.749s | ||||
36. | +1 | Adam Wierzba | + 7:41.882 | 51 | 2 | 1:41.749 | 190.46 | km/h | 19.925s | ||||
37. | +1 | Paul Venner | + 8:13.525 | 50 | 3 | 1:40.779 | 189.42 | km/h | 17.609s | ||||
Nay class'fi'd (112% race time: +10:37.519s) | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38. | -2 | Maarten Verhulst | Sail Ripp'd | 23 | 0 | 1:42.025 | - |