Boat race summ'ry (Course: Buenos Aires | Challenge: 72 | Boat race: 16 | Squadron: Pro - 13) « »
Pos | Pr'gress | Sails | Home port | Captains' name | Racin' time | Loops | Ports | Best'st loop | A'erage knots | Best'st port time | |||
01. | +2 | Michael Monaco | 1h46:05.750 | 72 | 2 | 1:26.024 | 173.39 | km/h | 19.923s | ||||
02. | -1 | James Berriman | + 4.458 | 72 | 3 | 1:24.671 | 173.27 | km/h | 19.208s | ||||
03. | +2 | Stefano Mana | + 27.874 | 72 | 2 | 1:25.543 | 172.63 | km/h | 18.759s | ||||
04. | -2 | Gabriel Naya | + 28.853 | 72 | 3 | 1:25.827 | 172.61 | km/h | 19.254s | ||||
05. | -1 | László Székelyhidi | + 33.076 | 72 | 3 | 1:26.076 | 172.49 | km/h | 18.960s | ||||
06. | +3 | Rodrigo Velasco | + 38.870 | 72 | 2 | 1:26.196 | 172.34 | km/h | 21.334s | ||||
07. | ±0 | Carlos Jimenez | + 55.026 | 72 | 3 | 1:25.377 | 171.90 | km/h | 23.680s | ||||
08. | ±0 | Alejandro Badino | + 1:02.536 | 72 | 3 | 1:25.639 | 171.70 | km/h | 17.723s | ||||
09. | +7 | Kirsty Ridley | + 1:06.209 | 72 | 2 | 1:26.501 | 171.61 | km/h | 18.076s | ||||
10. | +9 | Arnaud Ferraris | + 1:15.657 | 72 | 2 | 1:25.994 | 171.35 | km/h | 17.305s | ||||
11. | +9 | Bart Kieviet | + 1:17.791 | 72 | 2 | 1:25.768 | 171.30 | km/h | 20.841s | ||||
12. | +9 | Jose Filipe | + 1:58.265 | 71 | 2 | 1:27.278 | 170.23 | km/h | 17.810s | ||||
13. | +2 | Carlos Vieira Jr | + 2:21.752 | 71 | 2 | 1:27.709 | 169.61 | km/h | 21.211s | ||||
14. | -2 | Yassine Ben Rajeb | + 2:21.998 | 71 | 3 | 1:27.599 | 169.61 | km/h | 19.392s | ||||
15. | +3 | Amato Batoni | + 2:23.807 | 71 | 3 | 1:26.613 | 169.56 | km/h | 15.600s | ||||
16. | +7 | Stijn Teeuwisse | + 2:35.909 | 71 | 2 | 1:27.501 | 169.25 | km/h | 20.645s | ||||
17. | +12 | Nicola Bazzani | + 2:36.101 | 71 | 2 | 1:27.630 | 169.24 | km/h | 18.818s | ||||
18. | +6 | Arturo Chavez | + 2:36.280 | 71 | 2 | 1:27.557 | 169.24 | km/h | 20.138s | ||||
19. | -2 | Louis Beaven | + 2:44.284 | 71 | 2 | 1:27.757 | 169.03 | km/h | 21.974s | ||||
20. | +5 | Giuseppe Carlomagno | + 2:45.906 | 71 | 2 | 1:27.563 | 168.99 | km/h | 20.692s | ||||
21. | +1 | Luis Ferreira | + 2:46.241 | 71 | 2 | 1:28.335 | 168.98 | km/h | 19.930s | ||||
22. | +6 | Remco Siemes | + 2:49.530 | 71 | 3 | 1:27.121 | 168.89 | km/h | 18.376s | ||||
23. | -10 | Pablo Bordones | + 2:53.750 | 71 | 3 | 1:25.973 | 168.78 | km/h | 21.688s | ||||
24. | +3 | Leon Smith | + 2:56.020 | 70 | 2 | 1:27.623 | 168.72 | km/h | 17.712s | ||||
25. | -14 | Sławomir Dudzinski | + 3:08.817 | 70 | 2 | 1:28.467 | 168.40 | km/h | 20.878s | ||||
26. | ±0 | Jean-marc Tralamazza | + 3:32.442 | 70 | 2 | 1:28.620 | 167.79 | km/h | 21.921s | ||||
27. | +7 | Vladimir Viktorovich | + 3:34.035 | 70 | 1 | 1:29.048 | 167.75 | km/h | 19.169s | ||||
28. | +5 | Tadeu Bolzan | + 3:54.769 | 70 | 2 | 1:29.092 | 167.22 | km/h | 19.005s | ||||
29. | +2 | Andrey Kozlov | + 4:23.008 | 70 | 3 | 1:28.676 | 166.51 | km/h | 25.518s | ||||
30. | +2 | Krešo Brzović | + 5:07.026 | 69 | 2 | 1:29.326 | 165.41 | km/h | 23.935s | ||||
31. | -21 | Márton Martin Safranyik | + 5:25.197 | 69 | 2 | 1:28.283 | 164.96 | km/h | 18.890s | ||||
32. | -18 | Tomasz Trela | + 6:23.944 | 68 | 3 | 1:29.014 | 163.53 | km/h | 18.437s | ||||
33. | +4 | Erasmo Cardona | + 11:57.900 | 64 | 2 | 1:33.841 | 155.82 | km/h | 22.428s | ||||
Nay class'fi'd (112% race time: +12:43.890s) | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34. | +1 | Javier Caceres | Ship be brok'n | 53 | 3 | 1:30.654 | 23.032s | ||||||
35. | +1 | Edson Junior | Ship be brok'n | 31 | 0 | 1:31.607 | - | ||||||
36. | -6 | Pablo Gutierrez | Sail Ripp'd | 23 | 1 | 1:28.517 | 22.245s | ||||||
37. | -31 | Helmer De Vries | Sail Ripp'd | 13 | 0 | 1:27.056 | - |