Boat race summ'ry (Course: Adelaide | Challenge: 57 | Boat race: 10 | Squadron: Amateur - 11) « »
Pos | Pr'gress | Sails | Home port | Captains' name | Racin' time | Loops | Ports | Best'st loop | A'erage knots | Best'st port time | |||
01. | +5 | Kenneth Eker | 1h42:23.260 | 79 | 1 | 1:14.892 | 174.98 | km/h | 24.771s | ||||
02. | +2 | Daniel O`kane | + 40.899 | 79 | 1 | 1:15.877 | 173.82 | km/h | 26.418s | ||||
03. | +2 | Armando Feresin Pedrana | + 46.883 | 79 | 1 | 1:16.484 | 173.66 | km/h | 25.554s | ||||
04. | -3 | Maxim Kamliuk | + 47.189 | 79 | 3 | 1:15.234 | 173.65 | km/h | 22.272s | ||||
05. | +2 | Louis Venneman | + 1:05.191 | 79 | 2 | 1:16.050 | 173.14 | km/h | 25.853s | ||||
06. | +5 | Maciej Prądzyński | + 1:23.693 | 78 | 1 | 1:16.614 | 172.63 | km/h | 22.787s | ||||
07. | +18 | Marcello Mura | + 1:28.507 | 78 | 1 | 1:16.743 | 172.50 | km/h | 28.828s | ||||
08. | +15 | Lee Thomas | + 1:44.519 | 78 | 1 | 1:16.601 | 172.05 | km/h | 23.857s | ||||
09. | +15 | Robert Osborne | + 1:50.830 | 78 | 1 | 1:16.681 | 171.88 | km/h | 28.043s | ||||
10. | -8 | Tomek Niziol | + 1:51.857 | 78 | 2 | 1:16.542 | 171.85 | km/h | 22.239s | ||||
11. | -1 | Thorsten Driesch | + 1:55.234 | 78 | 2 | 1:16.186 | 171.76 | km/h | 22.542s | ||||
12. | +5 | Emerson Santos | + 2:04.928 | 78 | 2 | 1:16.908 | 171.49 | km/h | 21.305s | ||||
13. | +9 | Allan Isohanni | + 2:05.670 | 78 | 2 | 1:17.039 | 171.47 | km/h | 23.882s | ||||
14. | +2 | Erki Ruberg | + 2:06.240 | 78 | 2 | 1:16.891 | 171.46 | km/h | 22.204s | ||||
15. | +3 | Alessandro Biamonte | + 2:23.146 | 78 | 2 | 1:16.741 | 171.00 | km/h | 22.142s | ||||
16. | -2 | Reto Alther | + 2:30.700 | 77 | 2 | 1:16.884 | 170.79 | km/h | 25.261s | ||||
17. | -9 | Krzysiek Diabelski | + 2:34.798 | 77 | 3 | 1:16.599 | 170.68 | km/h | 24.249s | ||||
18. | -9 | Guido Peschke | + 2:34.920 | 77 | 3 | 1:16.790 | 170.68 | km/h | 21.365s | ||||
19. | -16 | Nelson Correa | + 3:04.891 | 77 | 4 | 1:16.668 | 169.87 | km/h | 23.709s | ||||
20. | ±0 | Marco Zamora | + 3:17.265 | 77 | 2 | 1:17.330 | 169.54 | km/h | 21.165s | ||||
21. | -8 | Anders Wallin | + 3:19.129 | 77 | 3 | 1:17.194 | 169.49 | km/h | 22.001s | ||||
22. | +9 | James Mcintosh | + 3:35.909 | 77 | 2 | 1:17.530 | 169.04 | km/h | 23.692s | ||||
23. | -4 | Pablo Cabiedes | + 4:07.654 | 76 | 3 | 1:18.036 | 168.20 | km/h | 21.198s | ||||
24. | +4 | Scott Harrison | + 4:30.584 | 76 | 3 | 1:18.051 | 167.60 | km/h | 22.777s | ||||
25. | +8 | János Kis | + 4:36.053 | 76 | 2 | 1:18.159 | 167.46 | km/h | 24.253s | ||||
26. | -11 | Remco Van Overloop | + 5:00.017 | 75 | 3 | 1:16.493 | 166.83 | km/h | 24.072s | ||||
27. | -6 | Marty Carnival | + 5:06.880 | 75 | 3 | 1:17.372 | 166.66 | km/h | 22.800s | ||||
28. | +1 | Didier Meyvisch | + 5:13.208 | 75 | 4 | 1:17.656 | 166.49 | km/h | 24.905s | ||||
29. | +1 | Peter Hansen | + 5:26.183 | 75 | 1 | 1:18.411 | 166.16 | km/h | 23.891s | ||||
30. | -18 | Julio Reis | + 6:25.804 | 74 | 1 | 1:17.969 | 164.64 | km/h | 22.386s | ||||
31. | -5 | Gabriel Piccolini | + 6:42.557 | 74 | 3 | 1:17.482 | 164.22 | km/h | 23.366s | ||||
32. | ±0 | Carlo Ramondini | + 6:58.212 | 74 | 1 | 1:18.764 | 163.83 | km/h | 24.881s | ||||
33. | -6 | Norbert Berta | + 7:43.905 | 73 | 4 | 1:19.494 | 162.70 | km/h | 21.112s | ||||
Nay class'fi'd (112% race time: +12:17.191s) | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34. | ±0 | Leonids Ivanovs | Sail Ripp'd | 17 | 1 | 1:20.794 | 20.935s |