Numb'rs 'n lies
All time best qualifying laps on Irungattukottai (India)
# | Homeport | Captains' name (Squadron) | Loop Time | Gap | Voyage #, Boat race # | Squadron | Wha' day | |
51. | Andrej Borsuk (Ret) | 1:18.939s | + 1.670s | Challenge 49, Boat Race 9 | Elite | Sep 25, 2015 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
52. | João Monteiro2 (Ret) | 1:18.960s | + 1.691s | Challenge 42, Boat Race 17 | Elite | Aug 1, 2014 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
53. | Ajinkya Gokhale (Ret) | 1:18.960s | + 1.691s | Challenge 49, Boat Race 9 | Elite | Sep 25, 2015 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
54. | Florencia Caro (A58) | 1:18.970s | + 1.701s | Challenge 59, Boat Race 10 | Elite | Jun 27, 2017 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
55. | Sergey Shinkevich (Ret) | 1:18.998s | + 1.729s | Challenge 74, Boat Race 2 | Elite | Jan 14, 2020 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
56. | Kaur Kuus (Ret) | 1:19.009s | + 1.740s | Challenge 53, Boat Race 12 | Elite | Jun 21, 2016 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
57. | Frederico Neves1 (Ret) | 1:19.011s | + 1.742s | Challenge 42, Boat Race 17 | Elite | Aug 1, 2014 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
58. | Jari Aareskoski3 (Ret) | 1:19.017s | + 1.748s | Challenge 19, Boat Race 16 | Elite | May 4, 2010 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
59. | Alessandro Casagrande (A9) | 1:19.018s | + 1.749s | Challenge 80, Boat Race 14 | Elite | Mar 9, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
60. | André de Carvalho (E) | 1:19.019s | + 1.750s | Challenge 95, Boat Race 6 | Elite | Sep 19, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
61. | Jakab Zoltan (A34) | 1:19.022s | + 1.753s | Challenge 62, Boat Race 12 | Elite | Jan 9, 2018 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
62. | José Abi Jaudi (M4) | 1:19.042s | + 1.773s | Challenge 51, Boat Race 2 | Elite | Jan 8, 2016 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
63. | Pavel Buhharin (Ret) | 1:19.043s | + 1.774s | Challenge 65, Boat Race 17 | Elite | Aug 3, 2018 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
64. | Vladimir Valis (A55) | 1:19.058s | + 1.789s | Challenge 89, Boat Race 14 | Elite | Oct 4, 2022 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
65. | Atis Praudiņš (E) | 1:19.062s | + 1.793s | Challenge 29, Boat Race 14 | Elite | Feb 28, 2012 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
66. | Apostolis Goutzos (P3) | 1:19.092s | + 1.823s | Challenge 65, Boat Race 17 | Master - 5 | Aug 3, 2018 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
67. | Michal Szopinski (A7) | 1:19.095s | + 1.826s | Challenge 65, Boat Race 17 | Elite | Aug 3, 2018 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
68. | Kristijan Mihovic (M5) | 1:19.095s | + 1.826s | Challenge 89, Boat Race 14 | Elite | Oct 4, 2022 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
69. | Gonzalo Alvarez (Ret) | 1:19.106s | + 1.837s | Challenge 70, Boat Race 16 | Elite | Jun 18, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
70. | Luca Molendi (M4) | 1:19.117s | + 1.848s | Challenge 95, Boat Race 6 | Elite | Sep 19, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
71. | Hauke Johannsen (Ret) | 1:19.124s | + 1.855s | Challenge 70, Boat Race 16 | Elite | Jun 18, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
72. | Wojciech Uzikowski (A13) | 1:19.129s | + 1.860s | Challenge 26, Boat Race 6 | Elite | Jul 15, 2011 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
73. | Aleksandr Gerassimtsik (Ret) | 1:19.150s | + 1.881s | Challenge 80, Boat Race 14 | Elite | Mar 9, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
74. | Joachim Vaes (M5) | 1:19.151s | + 1.882s | Challenge 95, Boat Race 6 | Elite | Sep 19, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
75. | Sergey Sergeev (P9) | 1:19.151s | + 1.882s | Challenge 46, Boat Race 16 | Elite | Apr 14, 2015 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
76. | Alexey Domarev (Ret) | 1:19.152s | + 1.883s | Challenge 29, Boat Race 14 | Elite | Feb 28, 2012 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
77. | Jasper Coosemans1 (E) | 1:19.180s | + 1.911s | Challenge 80, Boat Race 14 | Elite | Mar 9, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
78. | Dmitry Shevel (A28) | 1:19.194s | + 1.925s | Challenge 49, Boat Race 9 | Master - 2 | Sep 25, 2015 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
79. | Veres Tamás (A75) | 1:19.202s | + 1.933s | Challenge 59, Boat Race 10 | Elite | Jun 27, 2017 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
80. | Rafal Celejewski (A48) | 1:19.206s | + 1.937s | Challenge 62, Boat Race 12 | Elite | Jan 9, 2018 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
81. | Mihail Morozov (A30) | 1:19.218s | + 1.949s | Challenge 89, Boat Race 14 | Elite | Oct 4, 2022 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
82. | Jan Zaluski (Ret) | 1:19.235s | + 1.966s | Challenge 19, Boat Race 16 | Elite | May 4, 2010 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
83. | Daniel Comalada (P12) | 1:19.248s | + 1.979s | Challenge 74, Boat Race 2 | Elite | Jan 14, 2020 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
84. | Carlos Esparza (M4) | 1:19.252s | + 1.983s | Challenge 74, Boat Race 2 | Elite | Jan 14, 2020 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
85. | Rafael Mantovani (P13) | 1:19.256s | + 1.987s | Challenge 95, Boat Race 6 | Elite | Sep 19, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
86. | Róbert László2 (E) | 1:19.258s | + 1.989s | Challenge 70, Boat Race 16 | Elite | Jun 18, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
87. | Stefan Stillhart (Ret) | 1:19.258s | + 1.989s | Challenge 74, Boat Race 2 | Master - 4 | Jan 14, 2020 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
88. | Joachim Rang2 (Ret) | 1:19.265s | + 1.996s | Challenge 80, Boat Race 14 | Elite | Mar 9, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
89. | Ioannis Dimitroglou4 (M5) | 1:19.270s | + 2.001s | Challenge 74, Boat Race 2 | Elite | Jan 14, 2020 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
90. | Diogo Abdalla (E) | 1:19.296s | + 2.027s | Challenge 95, Boat Race 6 | Master - 3 | Sep 19, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
91. | Ahmet Sonverdi (P22) | 1:19.298s | + 2.029s | Challenge 74, Boat Race 2 | Elite | Jan 14, 2020 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
92. | Stanislav Frolov (A41) | 1:19.301s | + 2.032s | Challenge 53, Boat Race 12 | Elite | Jun 21, 2016 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
93. | Daneks Britāls (Ret) | 1:19.308s | + 2.039s | Challenge 26, Boat Race 6 | Elite | Jul 15, 2011 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
94. | Joscha Büllesbach (M2) | 1:19.308s | + 2.039s | Challenge 89, Boat Race 14 | Elite | Oct 4, 2022 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
95. | Edvinas Pranculevicius2 (Ret) | 1:19.312s | + 2.043s | Challenge 22, Boat Race 6 | Elite | Oct 19, 2010 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
96. | Marvin Mackenberg (M1) | 1:19.314s | + 2.045s | Challenge 95, Boat Race 6 | Master - 4 | Sep 19, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
97. | Lorenzo Di Buono (E) | 1:19.319s | + 2.050s | Challenge 95, Boat Race 6 | Elite | Sep 19, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
98. | Gustavo Bellotto (E) | 1:19.352s | + 2.083s | Challenge 95, Boat Race 6 | Master - 5 | Sep 19, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
99. | Radek Czech2 (A64) | 1:19.361s | + 2.092s | Challenge 70, Boat Race 16 | Elite | Jun 18, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
100. | Andrea Squizzato1 (E) | 1:19.397s | + 2.128s | Challenge 89, Boat Race 14 | Elite | Oct 4, 2022 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |