Numb'rs 'n lies
All time best qualifying laps on Portimao (Portugal)
# | Homeport | Captains' name (Squadron) | Loop Time | Gap | Voyage #, Boat race # | Squadron | Wha' day | |
1. | Andreas Ramann (E) | 1:23.406s | + 0.000s | Challenge 96, Boat Race 15 | Elite | Dec 22, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
2. | Rimantas Sagatas4 (M2) | 1:23.513s | + 0.107s | Challenge 79, Boat Race 14 | Elite | Jan 5, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
3. | George Slater4 (Ret) | 1:23.516s | + 0.110s | Challenge 74, Boat Race 9 | Elite | Feb 7, 2020 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
4. | Roland Postle10 (E) | 1:23.529s | + 0.123s | Challenge 44, Boat Race 16 | Elite | Dec 9, 2014 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
5. | Andrian Naidenov (M5) | 1:23.547s | + 0.141s | Challenge 54, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Jul 15, 2016 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
6. | Ethan Littlejohns (A19) | 1:23.574s | + 0.168s | Challenge 79, Boat Race 14 | Elite | Jan 5, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
7. | Gonzalo Alvarez (Ret) | 1:23.652s | + 0.246s | Challenge 93, Boat Race 8 | Elite | May 23, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
8. | Evaldas Ruseckas (Ret) | 1:23.775s | + 0.369s | Challenge 54, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Jul 15, 2016 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
9. | Ivan Bahinov (Ret) | 1:23.877s | + 0.471s | Challenge 54, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Jul 15, 2016 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
10. | Kuba Szajbel (M5) | 1:23.888s | + 0.482s | Challenge 79, Boat Race 14 | Elite | Jan 5, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
11. | Ville Pohjanen (A68) | 1:24.034s | + 0.628s | Challenge 79, Boat Race 14 | Elite | Jan 5, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
12. | Jean-marc Boissinot (E) | 1:24.034s | + 0.628s | Challenge 96, Boat Race 15 | Elite | Dec 22, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
13. | Bernard Bontjer (M4) | 1:24.058s | + 0.652s | Challenge 96, Boat Race 15 | Elite | Dec 22, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
14. | Ioannis Dimitroglou4 (M5) | 1:24.121s | + 0.715s | Challenge 71, Boat Race 4 | Elite | Jul 9, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
15. | Ayman Daher (P17) | 1:24.133s | + 0.727s | Challenge 57, Boat Race 15 | Elite | Mar 10, 2017 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
16. | Rafal Celejewski (A48) | 1:24.178s | + 0.772s | Challenge 67, Boat Race 15 | Elite | Nov 30, 2018 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
17. | Julien Prado (M2) | 1:24.195s | + 0.789s | Challenge 96, Boat Race 15 | Master - 3 | Dec 22, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
18. | Wouter Teuwen3 (E) | 1:24.206s | + 0.800s | Challenge 93, Boat Race 8 | Elite | May 23, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
19. | Séverine Arapoglou (M3) | 1:24.230s | + 0.824s | Challenge 96, Boat Race 15 | Master - 2 | Dec 22, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
20. | Erwann Gendreau (M1) | 1:24.271s | + 0.865s | Challenge 96, Boat Race 15 | Master - 2 | Dec 22, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
21. | Ania Piekarska (P11) | 1:24.280s | + 0.874s | Challenge 81, Boat Race 11 | Elite | Apr 30, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
22. | Alexey Manukalov (Ret) | 1:24.306s | + 0.900s | Challenge 54, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Jul 15, 2016 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
23. | Tomasz Kaminski (P11) | 1:24.319s | + 0.913s | Challenge 54, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Jul 15, 2016 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
24. | Gustavo Bellotto (E) | 1:24.341s | + 0.935s | Challenge 79, Boat Race 14 | Elite | Jan 5, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
25. | Miel Soeterbroek (M4) | 1:24.356s | + 0.950s | Challenge 63, Boat Race 12 | Elite | Mar 13, 2018 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
26. | Yug Desai3 (Ret) | 1:24.363s | + 0.957s | Challenge 81, Boat Race 11 | Elite | Apr 30, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
27. | João Monteiro2 (Ret) | 1:24.390s | + 0.984s | Challenge 36, Boat Race 9 | Elite | May 28, 2013 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
28. | Toni Söyrinki (E) | 1:24.447s | + 1.041s | Challenge 67, Boat Race 15 | Elite | Nov 30, 2018 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
29. | Mikko Suhonen (M4) | 1:24.449s | + 1.043s | Challenge 93, Boat Race 8 | Elite | May 23, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
30. | Marco Giannini (M4) | 1:24.449s | + 1.043s | Challenge 96, Boat Race 15 | Master - 5 | Dec 22, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
31. | Radek Sus (Ret) | 1:24.477s | + 1.071s | Challenge 63, Boat Race 12 | Elite | Mar 13, 2018 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
32. | Laurent Quinet (M4) | 1:24.480s | + 1.074s | Challenge 96, Boat Race 15 | Master - 1 | Dec 22, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
33. | Lorenzo Di Buono (E) | 1:24.488s | + 1.082s | Challenge 96, Boat Race 15 | Elite | Dec 22, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
34. | Brad Marshall1 (A29) | 1:24.503s | + 1.097s | Challenge 89, Boat Race 2 | Elite | Aug 23, 2022 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
35. | Aris Tsipras (Ret) | 1:24.514s | + 1.108s | Challenge 57, Boat Race 15 | Elite | Mar 10, 2017 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
36. | Ilya Vedenikov (P20) | 1:24.529s | + 1.123s | Challenge 93, Boat Race 8 | Elite | May 23, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
37. | Christos Bobolis4 (Ret) | 1:24.534s | + 1.128s | Challenge 71, Boat Race 4 | Elite | Jul 9, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
38. | David Melis (M2) | 1:24.570s | + 1.164s | Challenge 96, Boat Race 15 | Master - 1 | Dec 22, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
39. | Alexei Malkin (P24) | 1:24.576s | + 1.170s | Challenge 93, Boat Race 8 | Elite | May 23, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
40. | Sergey Shinkevich (Ret) | 1:24.578s | + 1.172s | Challenge 74, Boat Race 9 | Elite | Feb 7, 2020 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
41. | Nikolai Egorov (Ret) | 1:24.578s | + 1.172s | Challenge 54, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Jul 15, 2016 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
42. | Yann Lebelanger (M3) | 1:24.584s | + 1.178s | Challenge 96, Boat Race 15 | Master - 3 | Dec 22, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
43. | Brice Meyer (P10) | 1:24.584s | + 1.178s | Challenge 93, Boat Race 8 | Elite | May 23, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
44. | Joss Giraud (A35) | 1:24.596s | + 1.190s | Challenge 67, Boat Race 15 | Master - 4 | Nov 30, 2018 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
45. | Yassine Ben Rajeb (E) | 1:24.600s | + 1.194s | Challenge 96, Boat Race 15 | Master - 5 | Dec 22, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
46. | Corentin Olart (E) | 1:24.605s | + 1.199s | Challenge 96, Boat Race 15 | Master - 5 | Dec 22, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
47. | Harsh Sheth (E) | 1:24.622s | + 1.216s | Challenge 96, Boat Race 15 | Elite | Dec 22, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
48. | Leandro Sereno7 (E) | 1:24.636s | + 1.230s | Challenge 44, Boat Race 16 | Elite | Dec 9, 2014 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
49. | Jan Velske3 (Ret) | 1:24.647s | + 1.241s | Challenge 81, Boat Race 11 | Elite | Apr 30, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
50. | Dmitri Nadkho (Ret) | 1:24.659s | + 1.253s | Challenge 54, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Jul 15, 2016 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |