Numb'rs 'n lies
All time best race laps on Singapore (Singapore)
# | Homeport | Captains' name (Squadron) | Loop Time | Gap | Voyage #, Boat race # | Squadron | Wha' day | |
1. | Jan Velske3 (Ret) | 1:22.142s | + 0.000s | Challenge 74, Boat Race 3 | Elite | Jan 17, 2020 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
2. | Pablo Fernandez1 (M2) | 1:23.026s | + 0.884s | Challenge 80, Boat Race 15 | Elite | Mar 12, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
3. | Roland Postle10 (E) | 1:23.151s | + 1.009s | Challenge 76, Boat Race 16 | Elite | Jul 7, 2020 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
4. | Kai Wen Chew (M3) | 1:23.281s | + 1.139s | Challenge 95, Boat Race 5 | Elite | Sep 15, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
5. | Christos Bobolis4 (Ret) | 1:23.404s | + 1.262s | Challenge 55, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Sep 16, 2016 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
6. | Nevzat Kasapoglu (A14) | 1:23.701s | + 1.559s | Challenge 74, Boat Race 3 | Elite | Jan 17, 2020 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
7. | Leandro Sereno7 (E) | 1:23.728s | + 1.586s | Challenge 89, Boat Race 13 | Elite | Sep 30, 2022 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
8. | Alan Horsley (M1) | 1:23.755s | + 1.613s | Challenge 74, Boat Race 3 | Elite | Jan 17, 2020 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
9. | Dominiek Van West (E) | 1:23.770s | + 1.628s | Challenge 95, Boat Race 5 | Elite | Sep 15, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
10. | Alexei Malkin (P24) | 1:23.806s | + 1.664s | Challenge 95, Boat Race 5 | Elite | Sep 15, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
11. | Jean-françois Charbinat (P19) | 1:23.840s | + 1.698s | Challenge 91, Boat Race 12 | Elite | Jan 31, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
12. | György Székely (E) | 1:23.853s | + 1.711s | Challenge 95, Boat Race 5 | Elite | Sep 15, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
13. | James Brown (Ret) | 1:23.883s | + 1.741s | Challenge 76, Boat Race 16 | Elite | Jul 7, 2020 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
14. | Paweł Zaburski (M3) | 1:23.989s | + 1.847s | Challenge 89, Boat Race 13 | Elite | Sep 30, 2022 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
15. | Ania Piekarska (P11) | 1:24.058s | + 1.916s | Challenge 82, Boat Race 4 | Elite | Jun 8, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
16. | Stanislav Frolov (A41) | 1:24.072s | + 1.930s | Challenge 52, Boat Race 8 | Elite | Apr 5, 2016 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
17. | Bert Huylebroeck1 (E) | 1:24.127s | + 1.985s | Challenge 75, Boat Race 4 | Elite | Mar 24, 2020 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
18. | Wouter Teuwen3 (E) | 1:24.142s | + 2.000s | Challenge 82, Boat Race 4 | Elite | Jun 8, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
19. | Ioannis Dimitroglou4 (M5) | 1:24.231s | + 2.089s | Challenge 55, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Sep 16, 2016 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
20. | Atis Praudiņš (E) | 1:24.240s | + 2.098s | Challenge 60, Boat Race 15 | Elite | Sep 15, 2017 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
21. | Mihail Morozov (A30) | 1:24.263s | + 2.121s | Challenge 52, Boat Race 8 | Elite | Apr 5, 2016 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
22. | Marcin Żak (Ret) | 1:24.274s | + 2.132s | Challenge 55, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Sep 16, 2016 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
23. | Alpo Kaakinen1 (Ret) | 1:24.277s | + 2.135s | Challenge 70, Boat Race 4 | Elite | May 7, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
24. | Yug Desai3 (Ret) | 1:24.280s | + 2.138s | Challenge 76, Boat Race 16 | Elite | Jul 7, 2020 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
25. | Mateusz Oleś (Ret) | 1:24.320s | + 2.178s | Challenge 67, Boat Race 2 | Elite | Oct 16, 2018 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
26. | Joachim Rang2 (Ret) | 1:24.324s | + 2.182s | Challenge 80, Boat Race 15 | Elite | Mar 12, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
27. | Bruno Caseiro1 (M4) | 1:24.387s | + 2.245s | Challenge 87, Boat Race 15 | Elite | Jun 3, 2022 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
28. | Paulo Pinto1 (M1) | 1:24.415s | + 2.273s | Challenge 60, Boat Race 15 | Elite | Sep 15, 2017 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
29. | Jasper Coosemans1 (E) | 1:24.428s | + 2.286s | Challenge 76, Boat Race 16 | Elite | Jul 7, 2020 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
30. | Rafal Celejewski (A48) | 1:24.462s | + 2.320s | Challenge 67, Boat Race 2 | Elite | Oct 16, 2018 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
31. | George Slater4 (Ret) | 1:24.473s | + 2.331s | Challenge 75, Boat Race 4 | Elite | Mar 24, 2020 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
32. | Rimantas Sagatas4 (M2) | 1:24.478s | + 2.336s | Challenge 87, Boat Race 15 | Elite | Jun 3, 2022 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
33. | Gonzalo Alvarez (Ret) | 1:24.529s | + 2.387s | Challenge 76, Boat Race 16 | Elite | Jul 7, 2020 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
34. | Andrea Squizzato1 (E) | 1:24.538s | + 2.396s | Challenge 89, Boat Race 13 | Elite | Sep 30, 2022 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
35. | Lee Harding (E) | 1:24.561s | + 2.419s | Challenge 75, Boat Race 4 | Elite | Mar 24, 2020 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
36. | Andreas Ramann (E) | 1:24.597s | + 2.455s | Challenge 76, Boat Race 16 | Elite | Jul 7, 2020 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
37. | Toni Söyrinki (E) | 1:24.636s | + 2.494s | Challenge 55, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Sep 16, 2016 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
38. | Kuba Szajbel (M5) | 1:24.671s | + 2.529s | Challenge 89, Boat Race 13 | Elite | Sep 30, 2022 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
39. | Apostolis Goutzos (P3) | 1:24.677s | + 2.535s | Challenge 76, Boat Race 16 | Elite | Jul 7, 2020 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
40. | Mikko Suhonen (M4) | 1:24.688s | + 2.546s | Challenge 95, Boat Race 5 | Elite | Sep 15, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
41. | Vladimir Jelicic (P19) | 1:24.711s | + 2.569s | Challenge 56, Boat Race 14 | Elite | Jan 3, 2017 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
42. | Stefano Fort (P12) | 1:24.779s | + 2.637s | Challenge 60, Boat Race 15 | Master - 1 | Sep 15, 2017 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
43. | Zdenek Hladik3 (Ret) | 1:24.807s | + 2.665s | Challenge 52, Boat Race 8 | Elite | Apr 5, 2016 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
44. | Dmitry Shevel (A28) | 1:24.834s | + 2.692s | Challenge 52, Boat Race 8 | Elite | Apr 5, 2016 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
45. | András Bozóti (A16) | 1:24.852s | + 2.710s | Challenge 55, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Sep 16, 2016 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
46. | Jarosław Nowacki (Ret) | 1:24.873s | + 2.731s | Challenge 55, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Sep 16, 2016 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
47. | Andrew Merkel (M2) | 1:24.879s | + 2.737s | Challenge 95, Boat Race 5 | Elite | Sep 15, 2023 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
48. | Carlos Esparza (M4) | 1:24.886s | + 2.744s | Challenge 74, Boat Race 3 | Elite | Jan 17, 2020 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
49. | Simone Scarpa (M2) | 1:24.922s | + 2.780s | Challenge 89, Boat Race 13 | Elite | Sep 30, 2022 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
50. | Daniel Comalada (P12) | 1:24.953s | + 2.811s | Challenge 74, Boat Race 3 | Elite | Jan 17, 2020 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |