Numb'rs 'n lies
All time best race laps on Austin (United States)
# | Homeport | Captains' name (Squadron) | Loop Time | Gap | Voyage #, Boat race # | Squadron | Wha' day | |
1. | Alan Horsley (M1) | 1:57.268s | + 0.000s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Nov 1, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
2. | Jan Velske3 (Ret) | 1:57.589s | + 0.321s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Nov 1, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
3. | Toni Söyrinki (E) | 1:57.841s | + 0.573s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Nov 1, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
4. | Paweł Zaburski (M3) | 1:58.313s | + 1.045s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Nov 1, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
5. | Bert Huylebroeck1 (E) | 1:58.392s | + 1.124s | Challenge 84, Boat Race 7 | Elite | Oct 22, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
6. | Ahmet Sonverdi (P22) | 1:58.730s | + 1.462s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Nov 1, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
7. | Leandro Sereno7 (E) | 1:58.768s | + 1.500s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Nov 1, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
8. | Christos Bobolis4 (Ret) | 1:58.966s | + 1.698s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Nov 1, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
9. | Ross Proud (M4) | 1:59.074s | + 1.806s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Nov 1, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
10. | Wouter Teuwen3 (E) | 1:59.153s | + 1.885s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Nov 1, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
11. | Alix Martin (Ret) | 1:59.264s | + 1.996s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Nov 1, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
12. | Lee Harding (E) | 1:59.274s | + 2.006s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Nov 1, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
13. | Theodosis Vogiatzis (P10) | 1:59.440s | + 2.172s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Nov 1, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
14. | Ioannis Dimitroglou4 (M5) | 1:59.570s | + 2.302s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Nov 1, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
15. | Jasper Coosemans1 (E) | 1:59.599s | + 2.331s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Nov 1, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
16. | Joachim Rang2 (Ret) | 1:59.684s | + 2.416s | Challenge 80, Boat Race 10 | Elite | Feb 23, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
17. | Gonzalo Alvarez (Ret) | 1:59.783s | + 2.515s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Nov 1, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
18. | Rogerio Mandler (M1) | 2:00.027s | + 2.759s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Nov 1, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
19. | Roland Postle10 (E) | 2:00.055s | + 2.787s | Challenge 64, Boat Race 16 | Elite | May 29, 2018 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
20. | Sergey Shinkevich (Ret) | 2:00.105s | + 2.837s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 1 | Master - 4 | Nov 1, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
21. | Sam Norris (A61) | 2:00.172s | + 2.904s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Nov 1, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
22. | Łukasz Dudek1 (Ret) | 2:00.197s | + 2.929s | Challenge 64, Boat Race 16 | Elite | May 29, 2018 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
23. | Davide Lorenzini (P9) | 2:00.321s | + 3.053s | Challenge 82, Boat Race 6 | Elite | Jun 15, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
24. | David Rolleston1 (M2) | 2:00.343s | + 3.075s | Challenge 84, Boat Race 7 | Elite | Oct 22, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
25. | Niels Wolters (R64) | 2:00.376s | + 3.108s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 1 | Master - 4 | Nov 1, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
26. | Ania Piekarska (P11) | 2:00.407s | + 3.139s | Challenge 80, Boat Race 10 | Elite | Feb 23, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
27. | Martin Britain (M3) | 2:00.423s | + 3.155s | Challenge 64, Boat Race 16 | Elite | May 29, 2018 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
28. | Alessandro Casagrande (A9) | 2:00.499s | + 3.231s | Challenge 80, Boat Race 10 | Elite | Feb 23, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
29. | Andreas Andreou (M5) | 2:00.564s | + 3.296s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Nov 1, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
30. | Carlos Esparza (M4) | 2:00.564s | + 3.296s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Nov 1, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
31. | Miel Soeterbroek (M4) | 2:00.593s | + 3.325s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 1 | Master - 3 | Nov 1, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
32. | Bernard Bontjer (M4) | 2:00.670s | + 3.402s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Nov 1, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
33. | Gustavo Bellotto (E) | 2:00.692s | + 3.424s | Challenge 82, Boat Race 6 | Elite | Jun 15, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
34. | Andreas Ramann (E) | 2:00.695s | + 3.427s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 1 | Master - 1 | Nov 1, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
35. | Kai Wen Chew (M3) | 2:00.722s | + 3.454s | Challenge 84, Boat Race 7 | Elite | Oct 22, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
36. | Daniele Bontempo (E) | 2:00.741s | + 3.473s | Challenge 82, Boat Race 6 | Elite | Jun 15, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
37. | Andrej Rilke (P24) | 2:00.754s | + 3.486s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Nov 1, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
38. | Nevzat Kasapoglu (A14) | 2:00.788s | + 3.520s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Nov 1, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
39. | Michaela Källström (A77) | 2:00.814s | + 3.546s | Challenge 84, Boat Race 7 | Elite | Oct 22, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
40. | Twig Fahaji (R107) | 2:00.843s | + 3.575s | Challenge 82, Boat Race 6 | Elite | Jun 15, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
41. | Nagyházi Sándor (P12) | 2:00.879s | + 3.611s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 1 | Master - 4 | Nov 1, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
42. | Brad Marshall1 (A29) | 2:00.927s | + 3.659s | Challenge 84, Boat Race 7 | Elite | Oct 22, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
43. | Kostas Laskaridis (A71) | 2:00.931s | + 3.663s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 1 | Master - 5 | Nov 1, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
44. | Apostolis Goutzos (P3) | 2:00.951s | + 3.683s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 1 | Master - 4 | Nov 1, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
45. | György Székely (E) | 2:00.956s | + 3.688s | Challenge 84, Boat Race 7 | Elite | Oct 22, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
46. | Tan S Lake (E) | 2:00.997s | + 3.729s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 1 | Master - 2 | Nov 1, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
47. | Robin Goodey (Ret) | 2:01.009s | + 3.741s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 1 | Master - 2 | Nov 1, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
48. | Jani Syrjäläinen (Ret) | 2:01.020s | + 3.752s | Challenge 84, Boat Race 7 | Elite | Oct 22, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
49. | Yug Desai3 (Ret) | 2:01.081s | + 3.813s | Challenge 82, Boat Race 6 | Elite | Jun 15, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
50. | Alexander Kunze (P7) | 2:01.086s | + 3.818s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 1 | Master - 3 | Nov 1, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
51. | Lorenzo Bongi (Ret) | 2:01.117s | + 3.849s | Challenge 64, Boat Race 16 | Elite | May 29, 2018 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
52. | Oliver Radna (Ret) | 2:01.119s | + 3.851s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 1 | Elite | Nov 1, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
53. | Adam Szabo (Ret) | 2:01.147s | + 3.879s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 1 | Master - 5 | Nov 1, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
54. | Kamal Naoui (A10) | 2:01.226s | + 3.958s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 1 | Master - 3 | Nov 1, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
55. | Rui Silva (Ret) | 2:01.248s | + 3.980s | Challenge 64, Boat Race 16 | Elite | May 29, 2018 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
56. | Pablo Fernandez1 (M2) | 2:01.289s | + 4.021s | Challenge 82, Boat Race 6 | Elite | Jun 15, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
57. | Zoltán Zelei (P9) | 2:01.295s | + 4.027s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 1 | Master - 1 | Nov 1, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
58. | Michał Wilczyński (A14) | 2:01.305s | + 4.037s | Challenge 82, Boat Race 6 | Elite | Jun 15, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
59. | Bronek Obarewicz (Ret) | 2:01.306s | + 4.038s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 1 | Master - 3 | Nov 1, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
60. | Daniel Comalada (P12) | 2:01.316s | + 4.048s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 1 | Master - 2 | Nov 1, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
61. | Jakab Zoltan (A34) | 2:01.326s | + 4.058s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 1 | Master - 4 | Nov 1, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
62. | Vitaliy Repetsky (Ret) | 2:01.358s | + 4.090s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 1 | Master - 4 | Nov 1, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
63. | Patryk Janczak (M1) | 2:01.374s | + 4.106s | Challenge 84, Boat Race 7 | Elite | Oct 22, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
64. | Rimantas Sagatas4 (M2) | 2:01.474s | + 4.206s | Challenge 84, Boat Race 7 | Elite | Oct 22, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
65. | Kristijan Mihovic (M5) | 2:01.485s | + 4.217s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 1 | Master - 4 | Nov 1, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
66. | Lorenzo Di Buono (E) | 2:01.488s | + 4.220s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 1 | Master - 4 | Nov 1, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
67. | Pedro Nazaré (A63) | 2:01.503s | + 4.235s | Challenge 80, Boat Race 10 | Elite | Feb 23, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
68. | Luca Molendi (M4) | 2:01.506s | + 4.238s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 1 | Master - 5 | Nov 1, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
69. | Martynas Bražėnas (A26) | 2:01.616s | + 4.348s | Challenge 64, Boat Race 16 | Elite | May 29, 2018 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
70. | Ivan Silva (A65) | 2:01.633s | + 4.365s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 1 | Master - 3 | Nov 1, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
71. | Martin Seppam (Ret) | 2:01.635s | + 4.367s | Challenge 64, Boat Race 16 | Elite | May 29, 2018 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
72. | Andrew King (P9) | 2:01.642s | + 4.374s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 1 | Master - 1 | Nov 1, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
73. | Montes Dimemola (M2) | 2:01.643s | + 4.375s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 1 | Pro - 25 | Nov 1, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
74. | George Slater4 (Ret) | 2:01.647s | + 4.379s | Challenge 84, Boat Race 7 | Elite | Oct 22, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
75. | Paul Williams (M2) | 2:01.668s | + 4.400s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 1 | Master - 5 | Nov 1, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
76. | Fernando Sosa (A34) | 2:01.683s | + 4.415s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 1 | Master - 5 | Nov 1, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
77. | Ayman Daher (P17) | 2:01.733s | + 4.465s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 1 | Master - 3 | Nov 1, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
78. | Andrei Kolesnikovich (Ret) | 2:01.769s | + 4.501s | Challenge 33, Boat Race 13 | Elite | Nov 16, 2012 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
79. | Harsh Sheth (E) | 2:01.803s | + 4.535s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 1 | Master - 2 | Nov 1, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
80. | Alexei Malkin (P24) | 2:01.810s | + 4.542s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 1 | Master - 5 | Nov 1, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
81. | Andrea Squizzato1 (E) | 2:01.818s | + 4.550s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 1 | Master - 3 | Nov 1, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
82. | Nicholas Tsagarakis (P15) | 2:01.841s | + 4.573s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 1 | Master - 5 | Nov 1, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
83. | Vadim Shapovalov (Ret) | 2:01.873s | + 4.605s | Challenge 82, Boat Race 6 | Master - 3 | Jun 15, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
84. | Vsevolod Demydov2 (P11) | 2:01.882s | + 4.614s | Challenge 33, Boat Race 13 | Elite | Nov 16, 2012 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
85. | Maxim Kotov2 (Ret) | 2:01.890s | + 4.622s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 1 | Master - 2 | Nov 1, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
86. | Ville Pohjanen (A68) | 2:01.890s | + 4.622s | Challenge 80, Boat Race 10 | Elite | Feb 23, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
87. | Antonio Cerqueira (P7) | 2:01.897s | + 4.629s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 1 | Master - 4 | Nov 1, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
88. | Karl-Martin Müür (Ret) | 2:01.906s | + 4.638s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 1 | Master - 5 | Nov 1, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
89. | Jay De Snoo (P7) | 2:01.907s | + 4.639s | Challenge 84, Boat Race 7 | Elite | Oct 22, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
90. | Ryan Tyrrell (A59) | 2:01.910s | + 4.642s | Challenge 82, Boat Race 6 | Master - 2 | Jun 15, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
91. | Aleksej Sutkin (P13) | 2:01.932s | + 4.664s | Challenge 33, Boat Race 13 | Elite | Nov 16, 2012 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
92. | Farcy Génel (Ret) | 2:01.941s | + 4.673s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 1 | Master - 2 | Nov 1, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
93. | Alejandro Badino (M5) | 2:01.949s | + 4.681s | Challenge 82, Boat Race 6 | Master - 4 | Jun 15, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
94. | Asdrúbal Corral (P3) | 2:01.949s | + 4.681s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 1 | Master - 4 | Nov 1, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
95. | Roger Bergman (Ret) | 2:01.964s | + 4.696s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 1 | Master - 2 | Nov 1, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
96. | Martino Colombo (Ret) | 2:01.988s | + 4.720s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 1 | Master - 4 | Nov 1, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
97. | Kuba Szajbel (M5) | 2:02.002s | + 4.734s | Challenge 80, Boat Race 10 | Master - 4 | Feb 23, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
98. | Stefan Leinsinger (A3) | 2:02.003s | + 4.735s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 1 | Master - 1 | Nov 1, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
99. | Joaquín Quintana (A48) | 2:02.024s | + 4.756s | Challenge 73, Boat Race 1 | Master - 3 | Nov 1, 2019 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |
|
100. | Juan Diego Milán (E) | 2:02.049s | + 4.781s | Challenge 84, Boat Race 7 | Master - 1 | Oct 22, 2021 |
Afore Tack Standin's R'play o' th' race |