Brasilia

Map o' th' course Course numb'rs
Homeport: Brazil Wind Strength: 16
W'en t' battle: Feb 18, 2020 Wave Patt'rn: 15
Tot'l race distance: 301.1kms Wind Gusts: 7
'ow many Loops: 55 Ram Strength need'd: Giv' it a knock
Loop distance: 5.475 kms Passin' by: Pass me 'f yer can
A'erage knots: 210.98 km/h Ballast security: Tie all th' stuff 'n place
'ow many previous races: 21 Food eat'n: Still Hungry
Turnin' mark'rs: 12 Sail Wear: Normal usage
'ow long in 'n out o' dock: 13.5s Grip level: Normal
Course type: ex F1
Previous Bests
View best qualifyin' laps o' all managers
Challenge Fastest Tack Loop
S69, R10
Mar 26, 2019
Alpo Kaakinen 1:35.247s
Challenge Master
S69, R10
Mar 23, 2019
Dmitry Nechitailo 1:36.466s
Challenge Pro
S63, R4
Feb 13, 2018
Mihail Golovanov 1:37.676s
Challenge Amateur
S69, R10
Mar 25, 2019
Pedro Nazaré 1:39.936s
Challenge Rookie
S49, R15
Oct 16, 2015
Gary Mullins 1:42.998s
View best race laps o' all managers
Challenge Fastest Race Loop E'er
S69, R10
Mar 26, 2019
Mihail Morozov 1:33.412s
Challenge Master
S74, R12
Feb 18, 2020
Joachim Rang 1:35.956s
Challenge Pro
S69, R10
Mar 26, 2019
Tom Seib 1:37.054s
Challenge Amateur
S51, R15
Feb 23, 2016
Szente Szabolcs 1:38.523s
Challenge Rookie
S47, R14
Jun 9, 2015
Andrea D`Agostino 1:40.110s
Course legend

Autódromo Internacional Nelson Piquet is a race course in Brasília, the capital of Brazil. With 5.475 km of length, the name of the circuit was originally Autódromo de Brasília at the establishment in 1974, but later changed to the current name. The circuit brought a non-championship Formula One race to Brasília at the end of the 1974 season.

From 1995, the circuit was leased to NZ Empreendimentos, one of the Nelson Piquet's companies, by the government of the Brazilian Federal District. But, in 2006, the Federal District regained the control to manage the circuit due to NZ Empreendimentos' lack of attention to the track's management.

Source: Wikipedia

Races fro' previous challenges
Challenge Boat race Victor Afore place Fastest Race Loop
13 2 Martynas Molneris
1h32:55.606s
Martynas Molneris
3:13.108s
Martynas Molneris
1:36.466s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
15 13 Heidi Aareskoski1
1h30:04.823s
Heidi Aareskoski1
3:12.411s
Heidi Aareskoski1
1:36.442s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
17 16 Leandro Sereno1
1h30:15.300s
Jari Aareskoski3
3:13.439s
Tomasz Wypych
1:36.400s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
23 15 Edvinas Pranculevicius1
1h30:16.833s
Edvinas Pranculevicius1
3:14.193s
Edvinas Pranculevicius1
1:36.712s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
26 Alas! Test track Total test laps: 919807
Your test laps: ???
- Laila Britāle
1:35.593s
Past testin' sessions
Sink me! Testing results
29 2 Toygun Senler3
1h33:50.036s
Toygun Senler3
3:12.614s
Toygun Senler3
1:35.634s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
32 4 Wojciech Uzikowski
1h29:53.027s
Wojciech Uzikowski
3:13.179s
Sergey Tuzhilov
1:36.419s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
35 16 Rimantas Sagatas1
1h30:34.716s
Rimantas Sagatas1
3:15.578s
Michael Novikov
1:37.195s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
37 10 Leandro Sereno5
1h30:08.284s
Sion Francis
3:13.137s
Sion Francis
1:36.642s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
40 12 Rimantas Sagatas2
1h39:25.748s
Rimantas Sagatas2
3:26.309s
Rimantas Sagatas2
1:36.334s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
42 2 Vsevolod Demydov2
1h30:07.930s
Roland Postle
3:12.805s
Vsevolod Demydov2
1:35.839s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
47 14 Vsevolod Demydov2
1h29:54.915s
Leandro Sereno6
3:15.086s
Vsevolod Demydov2
1:36.292s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
49 15 Jan Pavlicek
1h30:19.223s
Zdenek Hladik3
3:13.754s
Jan Pavlicek
1:36.588s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
51 15 Ioannis Dimitroglou
1h29:36.049s
Jukka Sireni
3:13.679s
Ioannis Dimitroglou
1:35.818s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
56 12 Rafael Mantovani
1h30:01.183s
Michał Wilczyński
3:13.682s
Grzesiek Jakubiak
1:35.924s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
60 12 Paulo Pinto
1h28:58.228s
Paulo Pinto
3:13.871s
Paulo Pinto
1:34.701s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
62 7 Christos Bobolis4
1h30:42.093s
Marek Hajnrych
3:13.572s
Sam Wainwright
1:35.155s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
63 4 Roland Postle5
1h30:24.850s
Christos Bobolis4
3:13.522s
Radek Czech
1:35.670s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
66 13 Pavel Buhharin
1h29:48.839s
Rafal Celejewski
3:12.347s
Łukasz Dudek
1:35.513s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
69 10 Mihail Morozov
1h28:38.662s
Alpo Kaakinen
3:12.398s
Mihail Morozov
1:33.412s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
71 13 Roland Postle6
1h29:32.425s
Gonzalo Alvarez
3:28.338s
Gonzalo Alvarez
1:35.290s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
74 12 Roland Postle7
1h28:52.220s
Roland Postle7
3:12.658s
Roland Postle7
1:34.064s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race