Silverstone

Map o' th' course Course numb'rs
Homeport: United Kingdom Wind Strength: 11
W'en t' battle: Jul 1, 2022 Wave Patt'rn: 11
Tot'l race distance: 308.3kms Acceleration: 16
'ow many Loops: 60 Ram Strength need'd: Just a tap
Loop distance: 5.138 kms Passin' by: Yer be car'ful
A'erage knots: 232.12 km/h Ballast security: Only tie th' core down
'ow many previous races: 31 Food eat'n: Still Hungry
Turnin' mark'rs: 14 Sail Wear: Min'r tears
'ow long in 'n out o' dock: 22.5s Grip level: Normal
Course type: F1
Previous Bests
View best qualifyin' laps o' all managers
Challenge Fastest Tack Loop
S14, R11
May 15, 2009
Jari Aareskoski2 1:21.737s
Challenge Master
S82, R15
Jul 16, 2021
Brad Marshall 1:23.091s
Challenge Pro
S59, R15
Jul 14, 2017
Sylvain Elsass 1:24.196s
Challenge Amateur
S82, R15
Jul 14, 2021
Stéphane Rombaux 1:26.441s
Challenge Rookie
S82, R15
Jul 16, 2021
Mike Kreisz 1:28.319s
View best race laps o' all managers
Challenge Fastest Race Loop E'er
S82, R15
Jul 16, 2021
Julien Prado 1:19.692s
Challenge Master
S63, R5
Feb 16, 2018
Jan Velske 1:22.039s
Challenge Pro
S82, R15
Jul 16, 2021
Tomek Miszczak 1:23.525s
Challenge Amateur
S77, R1
Jul 17, 2020
Mihail Morozov 1:25.198s
Challenge Rookie
S82, R15
Jul 16, 2021
Mike Kreisz 1:26.772s

Wet track records
View best qualifyin' laps o' all managers
Challenge Fastest Tack Loop
S77, R1
Jul 17, 2020
Jasper Coosemans1 1:34.950s
Challenge Master
S31, R13
Jul 6, 2012
Dan Neumann 1:36.297s
Challenge Pro
S53, R17
Jul 8, 2016
Ayman Daher 1:37.504s
Challenge Amateur
S31, R13
Jul 6, 2012
Rafal Rogulski 1:40.196s
Challenge Rookie
S53, R17
Jul 8, 2016
Hector Ernesto Schumacher 1:43.552s
View best race laps o' all managers
Challenge Fastest Race Loop E'er
S24, R9
Mar 15, 2011
Zdenek Hladik1 1:34.638s
Challenge Master
S24, R9
Mar 15, 2011
Aleksej Sutkin 1:35.481s
Challenge Pro
S53, R17
Jul 8, 2016
Martin Freeth 1:35.850s
Challenge Amateur
S53, R17
Jul 8, 2016
Daniel Teixeira 1:38.889s
Challenge Rookie
S53, R17
Jul 8, 2016
Yann Lebelanger 1:40.406s
Course legend

Thi' course, off o' th' sout' coast o' England, be nam'd aft th' fabl'd silv'r stone tha' be said t' be carri'd by th' great Bluebeard hi'self. Now, th' course loop be a trip roun' th' Islan' o' Wight, 'n which' 't be said th' fabl'd stone now lay. 't be said tha' th' stone 'n th' right light will be shinin' an' be seen like a magic'l lighthouse as yer be goin' roun' th' Isle, but sofar, nay Captain be seein' th' stone.

Races fro' previous challenges
Challenge Boat race Victor Afore place Fastest Race Loop
1 3 Cristian Iorga
1h33:10.968s
Manuel Gonzalez
3:04.281s
Cristian Iorga
1:30.871s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
3 6 Cristian Iorga1
1h29:34.470s
Mariano Torregomez
2:52.618s
Petar Totev
1:27.633s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
4 7 Petar Totev1
1h33:56.647s
Petar Totev1
3:06.521s
Petar Totev1
1:26.773s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
6 6 Gatis Laugalis
1h28:10.770s
Leandro Sereno
2:50.528s
Maxim Kotov
1:26.377s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
8 11 Maxim Kotov1
1h25:14.393s
Maxim Kotov1
2:49.222s
Maxim Kotov1
1:23.240s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
10 1 Gatis Laugalis1
1h25:09.451s
Gatis Laugalis1
2:46.924s
Gatis Laugalis1
1:22.733s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
12 11 Jari Aareskoski
1h24:54.761s
Martynas Molneris
2:47.063s
Jari Aareskoski
1:22.211s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
14 11 Vladimir Islentiev2
1h26:38.359s
Jari Aareskoski2
3:00.251s
Jari Aareskoski2
1:23.076s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
15 2 Joana Monteiro
1h24:19.787s
Joana Monteiro
2:44.896s
Joana Monteiro
1:22.047s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
17 12 Tomasz Wypych
1h25:05.632s
Tomasz Wypych
2:47.851s
Tomasz Wypych
1:22.934s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
19 9 Rui Fonseca
1h25:25.440s
Rui Fonseca
2:47.627s
Rui Fonseca
1:22.975s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
20 16 Toygun Senler2
1h25:11.941s
Toygun Senler2
2:48.668s
Toygun Senler2
1:23.153s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
22 14 Zdenek Hladik
1h25:15.168s
Edvinas Pranculevicius1
2:46.715s
Edvinas Pranculevicius1
1:23.430s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
24 9 Zdenek Hladik1
1h35:26.270s
Zdenek Hladik1
2:59.342s
Zdenek Hladik1
1:23.949s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
26 4 Zdenek Hladik3
1h24:42.450s
Zdenek Hladik3
2:47.244s
Zdenek Hladik3
1:22.740s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
30 7 Leandro Sereno2
1h31:12.396s
Leandro Sereno2
2:47.246s
Vsevolod Demydov
1:23.595s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
31 13 Leandro Sereno3
1h35:47.105s
Toygun Senler3
3:11.883s
Toygun Senler3
1:24.724s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
34 4 Leandro Sereno4
1h25:24.416s
Leandro Sereno4
2:47.283s
Toygun Senler4
1:23.684s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
36 17 João Monteiro
1h25:43.398s
João Monteiro
2:46.430s
Atis Praudins
1:23.488s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
40 7 Rimantas Sagatas2
1h25:19.545s
João Monteiro1
2:46.702s
João Monteiro1
1:23.018s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
42 9 João Monteiro1
1h25:12.538s
João Monteiro1
2:45.609s
João Monteiro1
1:22.717s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
48 3 Vsevolod Demydov2
1h25:03.315s
Christos Bobolis
2:47.523s
Daniel Nikolov
1:22.788s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
50 12 Roland Postle3
1h28:17.012s
Zdenek Hladik3
2:59.234s
José Abi Jaudi
1:22.746s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
53 17 Ioannis Dimitroglou1
1h32:25.786s
Christos Bobolis2
3:11.956s
Alexey Manukalov
1:22.199s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
59 15 Jukka Sireni1
1h25:02.958s
Roland Postle4
2:46.723s
Rimantas Sagatas2
1:21.240s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
63 5 Christos Bobolis4
1h26:13.239s
Miel Soeterbroek
2:59.396s
Christos Bobolis4
1:21.667s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
65 9 Ioannis Dimitroglou3
1h23:51.679s
Ioannis Dimitroglou3
2:47.688s
Ioannis Dimitroglou3
1:21.498s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
71 5 Gonzalo Alvarez
1h24:10.710s
Gonzalo Alvarez
2:46.328s
Gonzalo Alvarez
1:21.723s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
77 1 Yug Desai1
1h23:42.350s
Jasper Coosemans1
2:58.840s
Christos Bobolis4
1:21.122s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
80 8 Pablo Fernandez
1h23:59.386s
Gyuri Székely
2:45.443s
Pablo Fernandez
1:20.600s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race
82 15 Julien Prado
1h23:13.452s
Jasper Coosemans1
2:44.821s
Julien Prado
1:19.692s
Afore Tack Standin's
Race summ'ry | R'play o' th' race